Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

The trunk grew on the 18th and I didn't notice. Also leef
Update Trunk Growth pool to reflect ruleset
Line 6: Line 6:
Is is currently the '''{{CurrentSeason}}''' season.  
Is is currently the '''{{CurrentSeason}}''' season.  


The current Growth pool, including season bonuses, looks like this:
The current Trunk Growth pool, including season bonuses, looks like this:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Entries
!Entries
!Result
!Result
|-
|-
|6
|5
|Nothing Happens.
|Nothing Happens.
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
|2
|2
|The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|-
|1
|The plant becomes eligible for a coronation roll today
|}
|}