Round 10/Proposal Ideas: Difference between revisions

miraheze>ATMunn
m 133 revisions imported: Import Miraheze archive 2022-10-29
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 196: Line 196:




Amend the "Prizes" table to be as follows:
Amend the table in the "Prizes" section to read:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Placement !! Prizes
! Placement !! Prizes
Line 204: Line 204:
| 2 || 4 Trungs, one 'The Emperor' card, and 40 chips
| 2 || 4 Trungs, one 'The Emperor' card, and 40 chips
|-
|-
| 3 || 3 Trungs, one 'The Hierophant' card, and 45 Chips
| 3 || 3 Trungs, one 'The Empress' card, and 45 Chips
|-
|-
| 4 || 2 Trungs and 50 Chips
| 4 || 2 Trungs and 50 Chips
Line 223: Line 223:


Rename the "Fortunes" rule to "Discard Effects"
Rename the "Fortunes" rule to "Discard Effects"


In the rule mentioned above, amend the following:
In the rule mentioned above, amend the following:
Line 229: Line 228:
to read:
to read:
:Players may, as an action, discard any of their cards by stating as such in #game-actions. This destroys the card and triggers any effect associated with the discarded card's rank in the table below. When an effect applies to an unspecified target, the discarding player may choose that target. When dice rolls are called for the dice rolled must be conducted publicly by the discarding player.
:Players may, as an action, discard any of their cards by stating as such in #game-actions. This destroys the card and triggers any effect associated with the discarded card's rank in the table below. When an effect applies to an unspecified target, the discarding player may choose that target. When dice rolls are called for the dice rolled must be conducted publicly by the discarding player.


Amend the "Fortunes" table to read:
Amend the "Fortunes" table to read:
Line 240: Line 238:
|-
|-
| The Empress
| The Empress
|| Allows the owner to create one greater proposal. If the proposal is retracted before its voting period starts, the card is returned to the player's possession.
|-
| The Hierophant
|| Allows the owner to create one lesser proposal. If the proposal is retracted before its voting period starts, the card is returned to the player's possession.
|| Allows the owner to create one lesser proposal. If the proposal is retracted before its voting period starts, the card is returned to the player's possession.
|-
|-