Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

Ducks: scouting status reset, J'adoube pond bonuses
m 522 revisions imported: Import Miraheze archive 2022-10-29
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''This is not representative of the current/final gamestate. We lost track of everything.'''
== Duck God ==
== Duck God ==


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 9 God Eggs</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 10 God Eggs</span>


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
Line 25: Line 27:


* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* The Honourable '''Trungle''' is The Duck Lord.
* The Honourable '''Nyhilo''' is The Duck Lord.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.


== Players ==
== Players ==
Inventories listed below are abridged and only include items that are not ducks. Each player also owns the ducks that are listed in the appropriate section.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Player !! Actions !! Inventory
! Player !! Actions !! Inventory (abridged)
|-
|-
| Wotton || || 44 Abundant Nothing, 86 seeds, 12 Watermelon, 8 Grapes, 2 God Eggs, 3 Mango Slice, 3 Blood orange
| Wotton || 🍞 || 56 Abundant Nothing, 111 seeds, 13 Watermelon, 12 Grapes, 2 God Eggs, 4 Mango Slice, 4 Blood orange
|-
|-
| Mom Rose ||  ||
| Mom Rose ||  ||
Line 50: Line 55:
| Nyhilo ||  || 34 seeds, 3 Grapes, 16 Abundant Nothing, 2 Watermelon, 1 Grape-Orange Smoothie, 1 mango
| Nyhilo ||  || 34 seeds, 3 Grapes, 16 Abundant Nothing, 2 Watermelon, 1 Grape-Orange Smoothie, 1 mango
|-
|-
| ATMunn ||  || 4 Abundant Nothing, 1 God Egg
| ATMunn ||  || 5 Abundant Nothing, 1 God Egg
|-
|-
| JumbleTheCircle! ||  || 4 seeds, blood orange watermelon smoothie, 3 Abundant Nothing
| JumbleTheCircle! ||  || 4 seeds, 2 blood orange, watermelon smoothie, 4 Abundant Nothing
|-
|-
| Zephnik12 ||  ||  
| Zephnik12 ||  ||  
Line 71: Line 76:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items !! Parent
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items !! Parent
|-
|-
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 7 || +6 || || Smullyan
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Smullyan
|-
|-
| Quine || Green || Wotton || 3 || +9 || || Russell
| Quine || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Russell
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 10 || +6 || || Quine
| Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Quine
|-
|-
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 2 || +10 || ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 2 || +9* || ||
|-
|-
| K || Yellow || Wotton || 8 || +4 || ||
| K || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 8 || +5|| || Escher
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 3 || +4*|| || Escher
|-
|-
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 2 || +3|| ||  
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || || ||  
|-
|-
| Cheshire || Green || Wotton || 0 || +10|| || Jabberwocky
| Cheshire || Green || Wotton || 0 || +9*|| || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| Haddocks' Eyes || Green || Wotton || 0 || +2|| || Carroll
| Haddocks' Eyes || Green || Wotton || 2 || || || Carroll
|-
|-
| Hatter || Green || Wotton || 10 || +12|| || Carroll
| Hatter || Green || Wotton || 0 || +11* || || Carroll
|-  
|-  
| Hare || Yellow || Wotton || 4 || +4|| ||  
| Hare || Yellow || Wotton || 2 || || ||  
|-
|-
| One || Green || Wotton || 11 || +5 || ||  
| One || Green || Wotton || 0 || +4* || ||  
|-
|-
| Two || Green || Wotton || 12 || +3|| ||
| Two || Green || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Who || Green || Wotton || 4 || +11|| || Jabberwocky
| Who || Green || Wotton || 4 || +10*|| || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| What || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4|| || Jabberwocky
| What || Green || Wotton || 5 || || || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +8|| || K
| I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 8 || || || K
|-
|-
| Nomic || Green || Wotton || 8 || +9 ||  || Smullyan
| Nomic || Green || Wotton || 1 || ||  || Smullyan
|-
|-
| Toki || Red || Wotton || 4 || +12 || || Carr
| Toki || Red || Wotton || 0 || || || Carr
|-
|-
| Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || 8 || +2 || || Toki
| Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || 4 || || || Toki
|-
|-
| Bishop || - || Wotton || 4 || +8|| ||
| Bishop || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Pawn || - || Wotton || 0 || +7 || ||
| Pawn || - || Wotton || 7 || || ||
|-
|-
| Rook || Green || Wotton || 0 || +1 || || Carroll
| Rook || Green || Wotton || 1 || || || Carroll
|-
|-
| Knight || Green || Wotton || 1 || +3|| || Escher
| Knight || Green || Wotton || 4 || || || Escher
|-
|-
| A || Red || Wotton || 0 || +2 || ||
| A || Red || Wotton || 2 || || ||
|-
|-
| B || - || Wotton || 1 || +3|| ||
| B || - || Wotton || 1 || +2*|| ||
|-
|-
| C || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 || ||
| C || - || Wotton || 3 || || ||
|-
|-
| D || - || Wotton || 2 || +3|| ||
| D || - || Wotton || 5 |||| ||
|-
|-
| E || - || Wotton || 0 || +1|| ||
| E || - || Wotton || 1 || || ||
|-
|-
| F || - || Wotton || 0 || +11|| ||
| F || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
| G || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || ||
|-
| H || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Smullyan
|-
| I || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Nomic
|-
| J || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Toki
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 47 || || ||
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 47 || || ||
Line 173: Line 186:
| Carla || Red || Nyhilo || 4 || +12|| || Carr
| Carla || Red || Nyhilo || 4 || +12|| || Carr
|-
|-
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 20 || +10 || ||
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 10 || +7* || ||
|-
|-
| Turkey || Yellow || ATMunn || 15 || +9 || || Chicken
| Turkey || Yellow || ATMunn || 15 || +8* || || Chicken
|-
|-
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 6 || +1 || ||
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 7 || +11* || ||
|-
|-
| Who's On First || Green || JumbleTheCircle! || 9 || +11 || ||
| Who's On First || Green || JumbleTheCircle! || 9 || +10* || ||
|-
|-
| """" || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 12 || +4 || || Literally This Sentence
| """" || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 16 || +11* || || Literally This Sentence
|-
|-
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ! || ||
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ! || ||
Line 191: Line 204:
| - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || ||
| - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || ||
|-
|-
| Kunimitsu || - || Kubby || 0 || +3 || ||
| Kunimitsu || Yellow || Kubby || 1 || +3 || ||
|}
|}


Line 220: Line 233:
| 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span>
| 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span>
|-
|-
| 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Two</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>, Kunimitsu
| 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Two</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Kunimitsu</span>
|-
|-
| 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """"""
| 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """"""
Line 227: Line 240:
|-
|-
| 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F
| 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F
|-
| 14 || G, H, I, J
|-
| 15 ||
|}
|}


[[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]]
[[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]]