Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
RandomNetCat (talk | contribs) m 522 revisions imported: Import Miraheze archive 2022-10-29 |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''This is not representative of the current/final gamestate. We lost track of everything.''' | |||
== Duck God == | == Duck God == | ||
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses | <span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 10 God Eggs</span> | ||
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span> | <span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span> | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
== Players == | == Players == | ||
Inventories listed below are abridged and only include items that are not ducks. Each player also owns the ducks that are listed in the appropriate section. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Player !! Actions !! Inventory | ! Player !! Actions !! Inventory (abridged) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton || | | Wotton || 🍞 || 56 Abundant Nothing, 111 seeds, 13 Watermelon, 12 Grapes, 2 God Eggs, 4 Mango Slice, 4 Blood orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mom Rose || || | | Mom Rose || || | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| Quine || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Russell | | Quine || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Russell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 0 || || | | Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Quine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 2 || +9* || || | | Carroll || Green || Wotton || 2 || +9* || || | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
| K || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || || | | K || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Escher || Green || Wotton || | | Escher || Green || Wotton || 3 || +4*|| || Escher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || || || | | Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || || || | ||
| Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
| Hatter || Green || Wotton || 0 || +11* || || Carroll | | Hatter || Green || Wotton || 0 || +11* || || Carroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hare || Yellow || Wotton || | | Hare || Yellow || Wotton || 2 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| One || Green || Wotton || 0 || +4* || || | | One || Green || Wotton || 0 || +4* || || | ||
| Line 103: | Line 108: | ||
| I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 8 || || || K | | I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 8 || || || K | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nomic || Green || Wotton || 1 || || | | Nomic || Green || Wotton || 1 || || || Smullyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toki || Red || Wotton || 0 || || | | Toki || Red || Wotton || 0 || || || Carr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || | | Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || 4 || || || Toki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bishop || - || Wotton || 0 || || || | | Bishop || - || Wotton || 0 || || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 134: | ||
| F || - || Wotton || 0 || || || | | F || - || Wotton || 0 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || | | G || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || | ||
|- | |||
| H || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Smullyan | |||
|- | |||
| I || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Nomic | |||
|- | |||
| J || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Toki | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 47 || || || | | Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 47 || || || | ||
| Line 193: | Line 204: | ||
| - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || || | | - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kunimitsu || | | Kunimitsu || Yellow || Kubby || 1 || +3 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 233: | ||
| 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span> | | 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Two</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>, Kunimitsu | | 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Two</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Kunimitsu</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """""" | | 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """""" | ||
| Line 229: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F | | 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F | ||
|- | |||
| 14 || G, H, I, J | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]] | [[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]] | ||