User:Veganzombeh/ObeliskCurses: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied.
When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied.


The following are Curses with their associated threshold and cost
The following are Curses with their associated cost and effect
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 46: Line 46:
|1🩸  
|1🩸  
|A random player loses 3🕊️.
|A random player loses 3🕊️.
|-
|Curse of Moss???
|1🩸
|Select a random player. All of their 💎 are turned into 🌿.
|-
|-
|Curse of Flight  
|Curse of Flight  
Line 53: Line 57:
|Curse of Unease  
|Curse of Unease  
|2🩸
|2🩸
|All players lose 1🧠
|All players lose 1🕊️.
|-
|-
|Curse of Futility  
|Curse of Futility  
Line 66: Line 70:
|3🩸
|3🩸
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut.
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut.
|-
|Curse of the Mind
|3🩸
|Each player loses 3🧠
|-
|-
|Curse of Ruin  
|Curse of Ruin