User:Veganzombeh/ObeliskCurses: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
'''Add the following as a new rule entitled "Curses":'''.
'''Add the following as a new rule entitled "Curses":'''.


A Curse is an action the Obelisk can take to harm players.
A Curse is an action the Obelisk can take to harm players. Curses have a cost in 🩸 and effect and are listed in the table below.


When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied.
When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied.
The following are Curses with their associated cost and effect
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 43: Line 41:
!Effect
!Effect
|-
|-
|Curse of Unease
|Curse of anger???
|1🩸  
|0🩸
|A random player loses 3🕊️.
|The Obelisk gains 5🩸.
|-
|Curse of reclaiming?
|0🩸
|All 🩸 owned by the victim is transferred to the Obelisk.
|-
|Curse of Bird Death
|1🩸
|All Grebes aiding the victim are destroyed.
|-
|-
|Curse of Moss???
|Curse of Moss???
|1🩸
|1🩸
|Select a random player. All of their 💎 are turned into 🌿.
|All of the victim's 💎 turn into 🌿.
|-
|-
|Curse of Flight
|Curse of Banishment
|2🩸
|2🩸
|All Grebes aiding players are destroyed.
|The victim is banished for 7 days.
|-
|-
|Curse of Unease
|Curse of Mass Bird Death
|2🩸
|2🩸
|All players lose 1🕊️.
|All Grebes aiding all players are destroyed.
|-
|-
|Curse of Futility  
|Curse of Futility  
Line 66: Line 72:
|2🩸
|2🩸
|The current season is set to Winter.
|The current season is set to Winter.
|-
|Curse of Unease
|3🩸
|All players lose 1🕊️.
|-
|Curse of Haste
|4🩸
|The Obelisk advances 1km.
|-
|-
|Curse of Stone  
|Curse of Stone  
|3🩸
|6🩸
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut.
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut.
|-
|-
|Curse of Ruin  
|Curse of Ruin  
|3🩸
|6🩸
|A random type of Ritual Component must be selected and then all Ritual Components of that type are destroyed
|A random type of Ritual Component must be selected and then all Ritual Components of that type are destroyed
|}
|}