User:Veganzombeh/ObeliskCurses: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
'''Add the following as a new rule entitled "Curses":'''. | '''Add the following as a new rule entitled "Curses":'''. | ||
A Curse is an action the Obelisk can take to harm players. | A Curse is an action the Obelisk can take to harm players. Curses have a cost in 🩸 and effect and are listed in the table below. | ||
When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied. | When a curse is applied to a player, if they have any 🕊️, they lose 1🕊️ and nothing else happens. Otherwise, if the Obelisk can afford the 🩸 cost of the curse, the Obelisk loses that amount of 🩸 and the curse's effect is applied. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of anger??? | ||
|1🩸 | |0🩸 | ||
| | |The Obelisk gains 5🩸. | ||
|- | |||
|Curse of reclaiming? | |||
|0🩸 | |||
|All 🩸 owned by the victim is transferred to the Obelisk. | |||
|- | |||
|Curse of Bird Death | |||
|1🩸 | |||
|All Grebes aiding the victim are destroyed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Moss??? | |Curse of Moss??? | ||
|1🩸 | |1🩸 | ||
| | |All of the victim's 💎 turn into 🌿. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of Banishment | ||
|2🩸 | |2🩸 | ||
| | |The victim is banished for 7 days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of Mass Bird Death | ||
|2🩸 | |2🩸 | ||
|All players | |All Grebes aiding all players are destroyed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Futility | |Curse of Futility | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|2🩸 | |2🩸 | ||
|The current season is set to Winter. | |The current season is set to Winter. | ||
|- | |||
|Curse of Unease | |||
|3🩸 | |||
|All players lose 1🕊️. | |||
|- | |||
|Curse of Haste | |||
|4🩸 | |||
|The Obelisk advances 1km. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Stone | |Curse of Stone | ||
| | |6🩸 | ||
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut. | |The Obelisk loses 1 Cut. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Ruin | |Curse of Ruin | ||
| | |6🩸 | ||
|A random type of Ritual Component must be selected and then all Ritual Components of that type are destroyed | |A random type of Ritual Component must be selected and then all Ritual Components of that type are destroyed | ||
|} | |} | ||