Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Appearance
start governance week 3 update |
lets fix elections |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | ||
TODO (in progress): Removed points for vetoes. | TODO: update player activity | ||
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | |||
TODO: (in progress): Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | |||
== Parliament == | == Parliament == | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | | ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 4⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnitech | | Magnitech | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 4⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4st | | 4st | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 5⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grevias | | Grevias | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins | |10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix King | | Phoenix King | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| || | | || | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 3⬆️ 4⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [idle account] | | [idle account] | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | | ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, 1⬆️ | |10 coins, 1⬆️ 1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lime | | Lime | ||
| Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker with itself applied to it | | ||"I Voted" Sticker with itself applied to it | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 2⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mayple | | mayple | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | | ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 2⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| s4 | | s4 | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 3⬆️ 2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| google | | google | ||
| Line 126: | Line 130: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 2⬆️ 1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ash | | Ash | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|5||"I Voted" Sticker | |5||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 3⬆️ 1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snail | | snail | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10 coins | |10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
|- | |||
|Xenon | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|??? 1⬆️ | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | <small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | ||
Revision as of 01:56, 21 March 2025
Governance Phase, Week 3
TODO: count votes, find parliament and reserve chair and grant them points (using the old ways)
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for)
TODO: update player activity
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate.
TODO: (in progress): Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.)
Parliament
Seat 1: ???
Seat 2: ???
Seat 3: ???
Reserve Chair
???
Judge
Lime
Players
| Player | A* | Points | Stickers | Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| winter worm | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Cat | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Nyhilo | ✅ | 11 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins |
| Trungle | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 1⬇️ |
| Fox | ✅ | 1 | 10 coins, 2⬇️ | |
| Praqueue | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 4⬆️ 3⬇️ | |
| Magnitech | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 4⬆️ |
| 4st | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 5⬆️ | |
| Grevias | ✅ | 18 | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 1⬆️ |
| Phoenix King | ✅ | 10 coins, 3⬆️ 4⬇️ | ||
| [idle account] | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 1⬆️ 1⬇️ | |
| Lime | ✅ | 10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
| Slord | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Bunana | ✅ | 10 coins, 4⬆️ 1⬇️ | ||
| cogeater | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker with itself applied to it | 10 coins, 2⬆️ | |
| mayple | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| ganzom | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | 10 coins, 2⬆️ | |
| s4 | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 3⬆️ 2⬇️ | |
| ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
| Nameko | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 2⬆️ 1⬇️ |
| Ash | ✅ | 5 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 3⬆️ 1⬇️ |
| snail | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| DivineInsanity_ | ✅ | 10 coins, 2⬆️ | ||
| Lily | ✅ | 10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
| Xenon | ✅ | ??? 1⬆️ |
*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.