Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Literally Unplayable |
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | ||
TODO: | TODO: check player activity | ||
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | ||
DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Election Phase, week 4. | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Governance Phase, week 4. | |||
== Nomarch == | |||
ScavManiac | |||
== Parliament == | == Parliament == | ||
Seat 1: ''' | Seat 1: '''Ash''' | ||
Seat 2: ''' | Seat 2: '''Surfacedfox''' | ||
Seat 3: ''' | Seat 3: '''TBD''' | ||
== Reserve Chair == | == Reserve Chair == | ||
| Line 23: | Line 30: | ||
== Judge == | == Judge == | ||
'''Lime''' | '''Lime''' | ||
== Projects == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Cost | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Briehemoth | |||
|15 coins | |||
|Grant each member of parliament 5 cheesified coins and a cheese wheel. | |||
|- | |||
|Children's Hospital | |||
|15 uncheesified coins | |||
|Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Moon | |||
|20 coins | |||
|all players get 2 cheesified coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Internet | |||
|20 uncheesified coins | |||
|all players get 3 coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Sun | |||
|1,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|all players get 1,000,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|- | |||
|Nyan Cat 1 | |||
|20 Rocket Fuel | |||
|One nyan cat is put into the Cheese Drawer. | |||
|- | |||
|Buy Klink Lactaid | |||
|10 coins | |||
|Klink gets 10 Lactaid. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up Mercury | |||
|100 rocket fuel | |||
|Mercury is destroyed! Grant each player 100 coins. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Players == | == Players == | ||
| Line 45: | Line 93: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|11||"I Voted" Sticker | |11||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 7⬆️4⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trungle | | Trungle | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 1⬆️2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fox | | Fox | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1|| | |1|| | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 2⬆️2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Praqueue | | Praqueue | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | | ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 10⬆️ 6⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnitech | | Magnitech | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 11⬆️3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4st | | 4st | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 9⬆️3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grevias | | Grevias | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 11⬆️1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix King | | Phoenix King | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| || | | || | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 9⬆️ 9⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [idle account] | | [idle account] | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | | ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, 2⬆️ | |10 coins, 2⬆️ 9⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lime | | Lime | ||
| Line 108: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mayple | | mayple | ||
| | | ✅ | ||
| || | | || | ||
|10 coins | |10 coins, 2⬆️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ganzom | | ganzom | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | | ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 5⬆️ 2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| s4 | | s4 | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 8⬆️ 8⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| google | | google | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 5⬆️1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nameko | | Nameko | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, 3⬆️ | |10 coins, 3⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ash | | Ash | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|5||"I Voted" Sticker | |5||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 8⬆️ 2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snail | | snail | ||
| Line 145: | Line 193: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| || | | || | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 6⬆️1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lily | |Lily | ||
| Line 157: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|??? | |??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
|- | |||
|ScavManiac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|squeaky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | <small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | ||