Cycle 13/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Klinkplink Creating page for the link |
|||
| (409 intermediate revisions by 52 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Basic Gameplay == | |||
This section was last updated on '''2023-02-04'''. Check if any proposals have been marked as passed in #standard-proposals and #transtemporal-proposals. If any proposals have passed since then, have someone update this section and the date marked in bold here. | |||
Don't want to read the rules? Here's the current basic gameplay, all actions are taken in #game-actions and can be done once per phase: | |||
# Grant yourself 1d6 coins. | |||
'''If you are joining the game for the first time''', add yourself to the Player list below, and announce in the #game-actions chat that you wish to become a player, before granting yourself 1d6 coins. | |||
== General == | |||
It is currently '''Phase VI''' of the '''Seventh Loop''', and the current '''Loop Instability''' is 5. | |||
== Active Goals == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Goal | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|Be the first player in the loop to have at least 100 coins in their possession. | |||
|1 Time Adjustment Privilege | |||
|} | |||
== Players == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!SCRC | |||
!Orbs | |||
!Privileges | |||
!Nomicubes | |||
!Coins | |||
!Tokens | |||
!Time Beans | |||
!4st | |||
!Spondoolies | |||
|- | |||
|4st | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|veganzombeh | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rubrica | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rose | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nameko | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Random Internet Cat | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trungle | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Klink | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lime | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|snail | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nyhilo | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nico_nico | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Telna | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ToufouMaster | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Civae | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cap'n | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|violetdragonfire | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gaelan | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|finsook | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nix | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Xenon dichloride | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tb148 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sepia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|JKB | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Merchant Good Mapping | |||
!Player | |||
!Currency | |||
|- | |||
|4st | |||
|Time Beans | |||
|- | |||
|Xenon dichloride | |||
|4st | |||
|- | |||
|tb148 | |||
|Rules | |||
|- | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|- | |||
|Nyhilo | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- | |||
|snail | |||
|Slime Crystals | |||
|- | |||
|ganzom | |||
|Fortnite Vbucks | |||
|} | |||