Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 522 revisions imported: Import Miraheze archive 2022-10-29
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''This is not representative of the current/final gamestate. We lost track of everything.'''
== Duck God ==
== Duck God ==


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 9 God Eggs</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 10 God Eggs</span>


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
Line 25: Line 27:


* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* The Honourable '''Trungle''' is The Duck Lord.
* The Honourable '''Nyhilo''' is The Duck Lord.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.


== Players ==
== Players ==
Inventories listed below are abridged and only include items that are not ducks. Each player also owns the ducks that are listed in the appropriate section.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Player !! Actions !! Inventory
! Player !! Actions !! Inventory (abridged)
|-
|-
| Wotton || || 44 Abundant Nothing, 86 seeds, 12 Watermelon, 8 Grapes, 2 God Eggs, 3 Mango Slice, 3 Blood orange
| Wotton || 🍞 || 56 Abundant Nothing, 111 seeds, 13 Watermelon, 12 Grapes, 2 God Eggs, 4 Mango Slice, 4 Blood orange
|-
|-
| Mom Rose || ||
| Mom Rose || ||
|-
|-
| Random Internet Cat || ||
| Random Internet Cat || ||
Line 50: Line 55:
| Nyhilo ||  || 34 seeds, 3 Grapes, 16 Abundant Nothing, 2 Watermelon, 1 Grape-Orange Smoothie, 1 mango
| Nyhilo ||  || 34 seeds, 3 Grapes, 16 Abundant Nothing, 2 Watermelon, 1 Grape-Orange Smoothie, 1 mango
|-
|-
| ATMunn || || 3 Abundant Nothing, 1 Grapemelon Smoothie, 1 God Egg
| ATMunn || || 5 Abundant Nothing, 1 God Egg
|-
|-
| JumbleTheCircle! || || 4 seeds, blood orange watermelon smoothie, 2 Abundant Nothing
| JumbleTheCircle! || || 4 seeds, 2 blood orange, watermelon smoothie, 4 Abundant Nothing
|-
|-
| Zephnik12 ||  ||  
| Zephnik12 ||  ||  
Line 61: Line 66:
|-
|-
| derAergste ||  ||
| derAergste ||  ||
|-
| Kubby || 🍞 ||
|}
|}


🍞 - Denotes that the player has fed a duck this round.
🍞 - Denotes that the player has fed another player's duck this round.


== Ducks ==
== Ducks ==
Line 69: Line 76:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items !! Parent
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items !! Parent
|-
|-
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 7 || +6* || || Smullyan
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Smullyan
|-
|-
| Quine || Green || Wotton || 3 || +9* || || Russell
| Quine || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Russell
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 8 || +6* || || Quine
| Smullyan || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Quine
|-
|-
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 0 || || ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 2 || +9* || ||
|-
|-
| K || Yellow || Wotton || 4 || +4* || ||
| K || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 6 || +5*|| || Escher
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 3 || +4*|| || Escher
|-
|-
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 0 || || ||  
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || || ||  
|-
|-
| Cheshire || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Jabberwocky
| Cheshire || Green || Wotton || 0 || +9*|| || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| Haddocks' Eyes || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Carroll
| Haddocks' Eyes || Green || Wotton || 2 || || || Carroll
|-
|-
| Hatter || Green || Wotton || 9 || || || Carroll
| Hatter || Green || Wotton || 0 || +11* || || Carroll
|-  
|-  
| Hare || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || ||  
| Hare || Yellow || Wotton || 2 || || ||  
|-
|-
| One || Green || Wotton || 10 || +5* || ||  
| One || Green || Wotton || 0 || +4* || ||  
|-
|-
| Two || - || Wotton || 7 || || ||
| Two || Green || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Who || Green || Wotton || 2 || +11*|| || Jabberwocky
| Who || Green || Wotton || 4 || +10*|| || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| What || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4*|| || Jabberwocky
| What || Green || Wotton || 5 || || || Jabberwocky
|-
|-
| I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +8*|| || K
| I Don't Know || Yellow || Wotton || 8 || || || K
|-
|-
| Nomic || Green || Wotton || 6 || +9* ||  || Smullyan
| Nomic || Green || Wotton || 1 || ||  || Smullyan
|-
|-
| Toki || Red || Wotton || 0 || || || Carr
| Toki || Red || Wotton || 0 || || || Carr
|-
|-
| Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || 4 || +2* || || Toki
| Waso Suwi || Red || Wotton || 4 || || || Toki
|-
|-
| Bishop || - || Wotton || 4 || +8*|| ||
| Bishop || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Pawn || - || Wotton || 0 || +7* || ||
| Pawn || - || Wotton || 7 || || ||
|-
|-
| Rook || Green || Wotton || 0 || || || Carroll
| Rook || Green || Wotton || 1 || || || Carroll
|-
|-
| Knight || Green || Wotton || 1 || +3*|| || Escher
| Knight || Green || Wotton || 4 || || || Escher
|-
|-
| A || Red || Wotton || 0 || +2* || ||
| A || Red || Wotton || 2 || || ||
|-
|-
| B || - || Wotton || 1 || || ||
| B || - || Wotton || 1 || +2*|| ||
|-
|-
| C || - || Wotton || 0 || +3* || ||
| C || - || Wotton || 3 || || ||
|-
|-
| D || - || Wotton || 2 || || ||
| D || - || Wotton || 5 |||| ||
|-
|-
| E || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
| E || - || Wotton || 1 || || ||
|-
|-
| F || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
| F || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 40 || || ||
| G || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || ||
|-
|-
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 73 || || ||
| H || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Smullyan
|-
|-
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 25 || +6 || ||
| I || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Nomic
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 23 || +3 || ||
| J || - || Wotton || 0 || ! || || Toki
|-
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 47 || || ||
|-
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 75 || || ||
|-
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 27 || +6 || ||
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 25 || +3 || ||
|-
|-
| The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || 7 || +6 || ||
| The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || 7 || +6 || ||
Line 141: Line 156:
| Ziphnek || Green || Klink || 4 || +9 || ||
| Ziphnek || Green || Klink || 4 || +9 || ||
|-
|-
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 91 || || ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 93 || || ||
|-
|-
| Wiki V. || - || [idle account] || 0 || || ||
| Wiki V. || - || [idle account] || 0 || || ||
Line 151: Line 166:
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 || || ||
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 || || ||
|-
|-
| HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || 41 || || ||
| HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || 44 || || ||
|-
|-
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 24 || || ||
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 25 || || ||
|-
|-
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || || ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || || ||
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 6 || +6 || ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 7 || +6 || ||
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 16 || +6 || ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 18 || +6 || ||
|-
|-
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 29 || +10 || ||
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 30 || +10 || ||
|-
|-
| Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 8 || +6 || ||  
| Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 12 || +6 || ||  
|-
|-
| Undercover Agent || Yellow || Nyhilo || 15 || +5|| || Chicken
| Undercover Agent || Yellow || Nyhilo || 15 || +5|| || Chicken
|-
|-
| El Gordo || Red || Nyhilo || 11 || +6|| ||
| El Gordo || Red || Nyhilo || 14 || +6|| ||
|-
|-
| Carla || Red || Nyhilo || 2 || +12|| || Carr
| Carla || Red || Nyhilo || 4 || +12|| || Carr
|-
|-
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 2 || +8 || ||
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 10 || +7* || ||
|-
|-
| Turkey || Yellow || ATMunn || 13 || +10 || || Chicken
| Turkey || Yellow || ATMunn || 15 || +8* || || Chicken
|-
|-
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 4 || +2 || ||
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 7 || +11* || ||
|-
|-
| Who's On First || Green || JumbleTheCircle! || 8 || +12 || ||
| Who's On First || Green || JumbleTheCircle! || 9 || +10* || ||
|-
|-
| """" || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 10 || +5 || || Literally This Sentence
| """" || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 16 || +11* || || Literally This Sentence
|-
|-
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ! || ||
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ! || ||
|-
|-
| 1D60 || Blue || belCavendishNY || 26 || +10 || ||
| 1D60 || Blue || belCavendishNY || 30 || +10 || ||
|-
|-
| Tub || - || Emerald || 4 || || ||
| Tub || - || Emerald || 4 || +2 || ||
|-
|-
| - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || ||
| - || - || derAergste || 0 || ! || ||
|-
| Kunimitsu || Yellow || Kubby || 1 || +3 || ||
|}
|}


Line 216: Line 233:
| 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span>
| 9 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Cheshire</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">What</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">I Don't Know</span>
|-
|-
| 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, Two, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>
| 10 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Hare</span>, , <span style="background-color:lightgreen">One</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Two</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Waso Suwi</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Rook</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Kunimitsu</span>
|-
|-
| 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """"""
| 11 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Knight</span>, Bishop, Pawn, """"""
Line 223: Line 240:
|-
|-
| 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F
| 13 || <span style="background-color:red">A</span>, B, C, D, E, F
|-
| 14 || G, H, I, J
|-
| 15 ||
|}
|}


[[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]]
[[Round 9/Gamestate/Ponds|Pond Bonuses]]