Cycle 13/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) myyy coooins |
|||
| (282 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
It is currently Phase | == Basic Gameplay == | ||
This section was last updated on '''2023-02-04'''. Check if any proposals have been marked as passed in #standard-proposals and #transtemporal-proposals. If any proposals have passed since then, have someone update this section and the date marked in bold here. | |||
Don't want to read the rules? Here's the current basic gameplay, all actions are taken in #game-actions and can be done once per phase: | |||
# Grant yourself 1d6 coins. | |||
'''If you are joining the game for the first time''', add yourself to the Player list below, and announce in the #game-actions chat that you wish to become a player, before granting yourself 1d6 coins. | |||
== General == | |||
It is currently '''Phase VI''' of the '''Seventh Loop''', and the current '''Loop Instability''' is 5. | |||
== Active Goals == | == Active Goals == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Goal | !Goal | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Be the first player in the loop to have at least 100 coins in their possession. | ||
|1 | |1 Time Adjustment Privilege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 23: | ||
== Players == | == Players == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!SCRC | |||
!Orbs | !Orbs | ||
!Privileges | !Privileges | ||
!Nomicubes | !Nomicubes | ||
!Coins | !Coins | ||
!Tokens | |||
!Time Beans | |||
!4st | |||
!Spondoolies | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4st | |4st | ||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15 | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|veganzombeh | |veganzombeh | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rubrica | |Rubrica | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rose | |Rose | ||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nameko | |Nameko | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Random Internet Cat | |Random Internet Cat | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trungle | |Trungle | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Klink | |Klink | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lime | |Lime | ||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|snail | |snail | ||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nyhilo | |Nyhilo | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nico_nico | |nico_nico | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telna | |Telna | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ToufouMaster | |ToufouMaster | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civae | |Civae | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cap'n | |cap'n | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|violetdragonfire | |violetdragonfire | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gaelan | |Gaelan | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|finsook | |finsook | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nix | |nix | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xenon dichloride | |Xenon dichloride | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|14 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tb148 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sepia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|JKB | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Merchant Good Mapping | |||
!Player | |||
!Currency | |||
|- | |||
|4st | |||
|Time Beans | |||
|- | |||
|Xenon dichloride | |||
|4st | |||
|- | |||
|tb148 | |||
|Rules | |||
|- | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|Spondoolies | |||
|- | |||
|Nyhilo | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- | |||
|snail | |||
|Slime Crystals | |||
|- | |||
|ganzom | |||
|Fortnite Vbucks | |||
|} | |} | ||