Cycle 13/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

Players: 2 more coins for me
 
(281 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
It is currently Phase II of the Third Loop, and the current Loop Instability is 1.
== Basic Gameplay ==
This section was last updated on '''2023-02-04'''. Check if any proposals have been marked as passed in #standard-proposals and #transtemporal-proposals. If any proposals have passed since then, have someone update this section and the date marked in bold here.
 
Don't want to read the rules? Here's the current basic gameplay, all actions are taken in #game-actions and can be done once per phase:
 
# Grant yourself 1d6 coins.
 
'''If you are joining the game for the first time''', add yourself to the Player list below, and announce in the #game-actions chat that you wish to become a player, before granting yourself 1d6 coins.
 
== General ==
It is currently '''Phase VI''' of the '''Seventh Loop''', and the current '''Loop Instability''' is 5.


== Active Goals ==
== Active Goals ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Goal
!Goal
!Reward
!Reward
|-
|-
|Have the most Nomicubes at the end of the Loop.
|Be the first player in the loop to have at least 100 coins in their possession.
|1 Orb Share Privilege
|1 Time Adjustment Privilege


|}
|}
Line 14: Line 23:
== Players ==
== Players ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+
!Name
!Name
!SCRC
!Orbs
!Orbs
!Privileges
!Privileges
!Nomicubes
!Nomicubes
!Coins
!Coins
!Tokens
!Time Beans
!4st
!Spondoolies
|-
|-
|4st
|4st
|2
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|3
|15
|1
|
|
|
|-
|-
|veganzombeh
|veganzombeh
|1
|1
|4
|
|
|110
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10
|-
|-
|Rubrica
|Rubrica
|1
|1
|Extra Vote Privilege
|4
|
|
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|-
|-
|Rose
|Rose
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Wotton
|
|
|
|
Line 52: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Nameko
|Nameko
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 58: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Random Internet Cat
|Random Internet Cat
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1
|-
|-
|Trungle
|Trungle
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Klink
|Klink
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|-
|-
|Lime
|Lime
|1
|3
|
|
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 82: Line 134:
|-
|-
|snail
|snail
|1
|3
|
|
|
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|-
|-
|Nyhilo
|Nyhilo
|1
|1
|
|
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|-
|-
|nico_nico
|nico_nico
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 167:
|-
|-
|Telna
|Telna
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 106: Line 178:
|-
|-
|ToufouMaster
|ToufouMaster
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 112: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Civae
|Civae
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 200:
|-
|-
|cap'n
|cap'n
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 124: Line 211:
|-
|-
|violetdragonfire
|violetdragonfire
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 222:
|-
|-
|Gaelan
|Gaelan
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 136: Line 233:
|-
|-
|finsook
|finsook
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 244:
|-
|-
|nix
|nix
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|8
|-
|-
|Xenon dichloride
|Xenon dichloride
|2
|2
|
|
|14
|
|
|1
|
|-
|tb148
|2
|1
|
|
|15
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|
|-
|sepia
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Spondoolies
|1
|
|
|
|9
|
|
|
|1
|-
|JKB
|1
|
|
|
|3
|
|
|
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Merchant Good Mapping
!Player
!Currency
|-
|4st
|Time Beans
|-
|Xenon dichloride
|4st
|-
|tb148
|Rules
|-
|Spondoolies
|Spondoolies
|-
|Nyhilo
|Nothing
|-
|snail
|Slime Crystals
|-
|ganzom
|Fortnite Vbucks
|}
|}