Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
RandomNetCat (talk | contribs) test |
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Governance Phase, Week 3 | |||
TODO: count votes, find parliament and reserve chair and grant them points (using the old ways) | |||
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | |||
TODO: check player activity | |||
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | |||
DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Election Phase, week 4. | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Governance Phase, week 4. | |||
== Nomarch == | |||
ScavManiac | |||
== Parliament == | == Parliament == | ||
Seat 1: ''' | Seat 1: '''Ash''' | ||
Seat 2: | Seat 2: '''Surfacedfox''' | ||
Seat 3: | Seat 3: '''TBD''' | ||
== Reserve Chair == | |||
??? | |||
== Judge == | |||
'''Lime''' | |||
== Projects == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Cost | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Briehemoth | |||
|15 coins | |||
|Grant each member of parliament 5 cheesified coins and a cheese wheel. | |||
|- | |||
|Children's Hospital | |||
|15 uncheesified coins | |||
|Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Moon | |||
|20 coins | |||
|all players get 2 cheesified coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Internet | |||
|20 uncheesified coins | |||
|all players get 3 coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Sun | |||
|1,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|all players get 1,000,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|- | |||
|Nyan Cat 1 | |||
|20 Rocket Fuel | |||
|One nyan cat is put into the Cheese Drawer. | |||
|- | |||
|Buy Klink Lactaid | |||
|10 coins | |||
|Klink gets 10 Lactaid. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up Mercury | |||
|100 rocket fuel | |||
|Mercury is destroyed! Grant each player 100 coins. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Players == | == Players == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Player !! Inventory | ! Player | ||
!A* | |||
!Points!! Stickers | |||
!Inventory | |||
|- | |- | ||
| winter worm || | | winter worm | ||
|❌ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cat || | | Cat | ||
|❌ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nyhilo || | | Nyhilo | ||
|✅ | |||
|11||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 7⬆️4⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trungle || | | Trungle | ||
|✅ | |||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 1⬆️2⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fox || | | Fox | ||
|✅ | |||
|1|| | |||
|10 coins, 2⬆️2⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Praqueue || | | Praqueue | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |||
|10 coins, 10⬆️ 6⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnitech || | | Magnitech | ||
|✅ | |||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 11⬆️3⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4st || | | 4st | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 9⬆️3⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grevias || | | Grevias | ||
|✅ | |||
|18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |||
|10 coins, 11⬆️1⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix King || | | Phoenix King | ||
|✅ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins, 9⬆️ 9⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [idle account] || | | [idle account] | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |||
|10 coins, 2⬆️ 9⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lime || | | Lime | ||
|✅ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins, 1⬆️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Slord || | | Slord | ||
|❌ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bunana || | | Bunana | ||
|✅ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins, 4⬆️ 1⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cogeater || | | cogeater | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker with itself applied to it | |||
|10 coins, 2⬆️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mayple || | | mayple | ||
| ✅ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins, 2⬆️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ganzom || | | ganzom | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | |||
|10 coins, 5⬆️ 2⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| s4 || | | s4 | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 8⬆️ 8⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| google || | | google | ||
|✅ | |||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 5⬆️1⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nameko || | | Nameko | ||
|✅ | |||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 3⬆️ 3⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ash || | | Ash | ||
|✅ | |||
|5||"I Voted" Sticker | |||
|10 coins, 8⬆️ 2⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| snail || | | snail | ||
|❌ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DivineInsanity_ || | | DivineInsanity_ | ||
|✅ | |||
| || | |||
|10 coins, 6⬆️1⬇️ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lily | |Lily | ||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 coins, 1⬆️ | |||
|- | |||
|Xenon | |||
|✅ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | |||
|- | |||
|ScavManiac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|squeaky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | |||