Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Some Parliamentary Projects |
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for) | ||
TODO: | TODO: check player activity | ||
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | TODO: check Xenon's gamestate. | ||
DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Election Phase, week 4. | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Governance Phase, week 4. | |||
== Nomarch == | |||
ScavManiac | |||
== Parliament == | == Parliament == | ||
Seat 1: ''' | Seat 1: '''Ash''' | ||
Seat 2: ''' | Seat 2: '''Surfacedfox''' | ||
Seat 3: ''' | Seat 3: '''TBD''' | ||
== Reserve Chair == | == Reserve Chair == | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|15 uncheesified coins | |15 uncheesified coins | ||
|Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | |Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | ||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Moon | |||
|20 coins | |||
|all players get 2 cheesified coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Internet | |||
|20 uncheesified coins | |||
|all players get 3 coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Sun | |||
|1,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|all players get 1,000,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|- | |||
|Nyan Cat 1 | |||
|20 Rocket Fuel | |||
|One nyan cat is put into the Cheese Drawer. | |||
|- | |||
|Buy Klink Lactaid | |||
|10 coins | |||
|Klink gets 10 Lactaid. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up Mercury | |||
|100 rocket fuel | |||
|Mercury is destroyed! Grant each player 100 coins. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 93: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|11||"I Voted" Sticker | |11||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 7⬆️4⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trungle | | Trungle | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 1⬆️2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fox | | Fox | ||
| Line 81: | Line 113: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|1||"I Voted" Sticker | |1||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 11⬆️3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4st | | 4st | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 9⬆️3⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grevias | | Grevias | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | |18||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, | |10 coins, 11⬆️1⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix King | | Phoenix King | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| || | | || | ||
|10 coins, 9⬆️ | |10 coins, 9⬆️ 9⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [idle account] | | [idle account] | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | | ||"I Voted" Sticker x2 | ||
|10 coins, 2⬆️ | |10 coins, 2⬆️ 9⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lime | | Lime | ||
| Line 131: | Line 163: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | | ||"I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | ||
|10 coins, 5⬆️ | |10 coins, 5⬆️ 2⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| s4 | | s4 | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| ||"I Voted" Sticker | | ||"I Voted" Sticker | ||
|10 coins, 8⬆️ | |10 coins, 8⬆️ 8⬇️ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| google | | google | ||
| Line 173: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|??? | |??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
|- | |||
|ScavManiac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|squeaky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | <small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | ||
Latest revision as of 12:05, 18 April 2025
Governance Phase, Week 3
TODO: count votes, find parliament and reserve chair and grant them points (using the old ways)
TODO: Gamestate updates (any actions in game-actions that were valid and unaccounted for)
TODO: check player activity
TODO: check Xenon's gamestate.
DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.)
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Election Phase, week 4.
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Governance Phase, week 4.
Nomarch
[edit | edit source]ScavManiac
Parliament
[edit | edit source]Seat 1: Ash
Seat 2: Surfacedfox
Seat 3: TBD
Reserve Chair
[edit | edit source]???
Judge
[edit | edit source]Lime
Projects
[edit | edit source]| Name | Cost | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Briehemoth | 15 coins | Grant each member of parliament 5 cheesified coins and a cheese wheel. |
| Children's Hospital | 15 uncheesified coins | Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. |
| Blow up the Moon | 20 coins | all players get 2 cheesified coins. |
| Blow up the Internet | 20 uncheesified coins | all players get 3 coins. |
| Blow up the Sun | 1,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | all players get 1,000,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel |
| Nyan Cat 1 | 20 Rocket Fuel | One nyan cat is put into the Cheese Drawer. |
| Buy Klink Lactaid | 10 coins | Klink gets 10 Lactaid. |
| Blow up Mercury | 100 rocket fuel | Mercury is destroyed! Grant each player 100 coins. |
|}
Players
[edit | edit source]| Player | A* | Points | Stickers | Inventory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| winter worm | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Cat | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Nyhilo | ✅ | 11 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 7⬆️4⬇️ |
| Trungle | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 1⬆️2⬇️ |
| Fox | ✅ | 1 | 10 coins, 2⬆️2⬇️ | |
| Praqueue | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 10⬆️ 6⬇️ | |
| Magnitech | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 11⬆️3⬇️ |
| 4st | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 9⬆️3⬇️ | |
| Grevias | ✅ | 18 | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 11⬆️1⬇️ |
| Phoenix King | ✅ | 10 coins, 9⬆️ 9⬇️ | ||
| [idle account] | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker x2 | 10 coins, 2⬆️ 9⬇️ | |
| Lime | ✅ | 10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
| Slord | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| Bunana | ✅ | 10 coins, 4⬆️ 1⬇️ | ||
| cogeater | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker with itself applied to it | 10 coins, 2⬆️ | |
| mayple | ✅ | 10 coins, 2⬆️ | ||
| ganzom | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker ("I Voted" sticker applied) | 10 coins, 5⬆️ 2⬇️ | |
| s4 | ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 8⬆️ 8⬇️ | |
| ✅ | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 5⬆️1⬇️ | ||
| Nameko | ✅ | 1 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 3⬆️ 3⬇️ |
| Ash | ✅ | 5 | "I Voted" Sticker | 10 coins, 8⬆️ 2⬇️ |
| snail | ❌ | 10 coins | ||
| DivineInsanity_ | ✅ | 10 coins, 6⬆️1⬇️ | ||
| Lily | ✅ | 10 coins, 1⬆️ | ||
| Xenon | ✅ | ??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
| ScavManiac | ||||
| squeaky |
*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.