Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Complete Ruleset update |
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | DONE: Removed points for vetoes. For the Governance Phase week 2 proposals, applied ruleset changes & gamestate updates from proposals, and voting tokens. (Added Xenon tentatively so e could have voting tokens.) | ||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Election Phase, week 4. | |||
TODO: update gamestate and ruleset for Governance Phase, week 4. | |||
== Nomarch == | |||
ScavManiac | |||
== Parliament == | == Parliament == | ||
Seat 1: ''' | Seat 1: '''Ash''' | ||
Seat 2: ''' | Seat 2: '''Surfacedfox''' | ||
Seat 3: ''' | Seat 3: '''TBD''' | ||
== Reserve Chair == | == Reserve Chair == | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|15 uncheesified coins | |15 uncheesified coins | ||
|Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | |Grant each player 1 coin and a hat. | ||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Moon | |||
|20 coins | |||
|all players get 2 cheesified coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Internet | |||
|20 uncheesified coins | |||
|all players get 3 coins. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up the Sun | |||
|1,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|all players get 1,000,000,000,000,000 Rocket Fuel | |||
|- | |||
|Nyan Cat 1 | |||
|20 Rocket Fuel | |||
|One nyan cat is put into the Cheese Drawer. | |||
|- | |||
|Buy Klink Lactaid | |||
|10 coins | |||
|Klink gets 10 Lactaid. | |||
|- | |||
|Blow up Mercury | |||
|100 rocket fuel | |||
|Mercury is destroyed! Grant each player 100 coins. | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
|??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | |??? 9⬆️ 3⬇️ | ||
|- | |||
|ScavManiac | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|squeaky | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | <small>*Recently Active players are players who have performed an action in this or the previous phase.</small> | ||