Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|@7 | |@7 | ||
| | |4 Leaves, 1 Branch (length '''2''') | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|@7 | |@7-1 | ||
|1 Leaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|@7-2 | |||
|1 Leaf | |1 Leaf | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|@13 | |@13-3 | ||
|1 Bud, 1 Leaf | |1 Bud, 1 Leaf | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 5 June 2022
The Plant Keeper
The current Plant Keeper is Nyhilo
Growth
Is is currently the Frost season.
The current Trunk Growth pool, not including season bonuses, looks like this:
| Entries | Result |
|---|---|
| 5 | Nothing Happens. |
| 1 | The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today. |
| 2 | The trunk grows 1 centimeter. |
| 2 | The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height. |
| 1 | The plant becomes eligible for a coronation roll today |
The list of season bonuses looks like this:
| Entries | Growth Season Bonuses | Entries | Harvest Season Bonuses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | The trunk grows one new leaf at its current height | 1 | If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height. |
| 1 | If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height. | 2 | The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today. |
The Plant
The Plant is currently 29 cm tall.
Its total length, including all branches, is 34 cm.
The Plant currently has 37 leaves.
The plant is not currently in a photosynthesis cycle. The last cycle ended on 2022-6-9.
There are 0 bags of fertilizer available.
| Position | Features | Attempts to Develop Bud |
|---|---|---|
| @7 | 4 Leaves, 1 Branch (length 2) | 1 |
| @7-1 | 1 Leaf | |
| @7-2 | 1 Leaf | |
| @10 | 1 Leaf | |
| @11 | 1 Leaf | |
| @13 | 2 Leaf, 1 Branch (length 3) | 1 |
| @13-3 | 1 Bud, 1 Leaf | 1 |
| @16 | 2 Leaves | |
| @17 | 2 Leaves | |
| @19 | 5 Leaves, 1 Branch | 7 |
| @20 | 1 Leaf | |
| @21 | 1 Leaf | |
| @22 | 2 Leaves | |
| @23 | 5 Leaves | |
| @25 | 1 Bud, 3 Leaves | 7 |
| @26 | 4 Leaves | |
| @28 | 1 Leaf | |
| @29 | 1 Leaf |
29 |&
28 &|
27 |
26 &&|&&
25 &°|&&
24 |
23 &&|&&&
22 &|&
21 &|
20 |&/
19 &&&|/&&
18 |
17 &|&
16 &|&
15 °\& |
14 \ |
13 &\|&
12 |
11 &|
10 |&
09 |
08 | &
07 &&|&&--
06 | &
05 |
04 |
03 |
02 |
01 _______|_______
[_______________]
\ /
\ /
\ /
\_______/
`^^`^``^``^``^``^```^^^``^``^``^``^``^```^^`^``^``
| Plant Legend | |
|---|---|
| & | Leaf |
| -,/,\ | Branch |
| ° | Bud |