Round 10/Ruleset Draft: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Wotton
miraheze>Wotton
Auctions: Cards are returned if player did not win a reward.
Line 69: Line 69:


=== Presenting a Hand ===
=== Presenting a Hand ===
During each Bartering Phase, each player may once Present a Hand, specifying one set of five cards in their possession, by stating so in #game-actions."
During each Bartering Phase, each player may once Present a Hand, specifying one set of five cards in their possession, by stating so in #game-actions. The cards are removed from the player's possession.


=== Prizes ===
=== Prizes ===
Line 77: Line 77:
! Placement !! Prizes
! Placement !! Prizes
|-
|-
| 1 || 1 Standard Proposal-Maker and 300 points
| 1 || 1 Standard Proposal-Maker and 20 points
|-
|-
| 2 || 1 Standard Proposal-Maker and 100 points
| 2 || 1 Standard Proposal-Maker and 10 points
|-
|-
| 3 || 300 points
| 3 || 30 points
|-
|-
| 4 || 200 points
| 4 || 20 points
|-
|-
| 5 || 100 points
| 5 or above || The cards the player presented during the Bartering Phase.
|-
| 6 or above || -
|}
|}