Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Finsook Seducktive's potential quacks is 10. 9 was the retrieval roll. |
miraheze>Wotton Correcting gamestate for missed pond bonuses and god eggs |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Duck God == | == Duck God == | ||
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses | <span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 5 God Eggs</span> | ||
== Judge == | == Judge == | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russell || - || Wotton || 0 | | Russell || - || Wotton || 0 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | | Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | | - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 0 (+10)* | | Seducktive || - || finsook || 0 (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || | | HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || | | Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wooly Bully || - || moonroof || 0 (+12)* | | Wooly Bully || - || moonroof || 0 (+12)* |
Revision as of 18:44, 2 March 2021
Duck God
The Duck God currently possesses 5 God Eggs
Judge
Random Internet Cat is the current judge.
Duck Royalty
BOW YE DOWN BEFORE YOUR DUCK ROYALTY LEST YOU FACE THEIR CONDEMNATION.
- Their Majesty Wotton is The Duck King.
- The Honourable moonroof is The Duck Lord.
- There is no DUCK DUKE.
Ducks
Name | Color | Owner | Quacks |
---|---|---|---|
Wotton's duck's name's name | Yellow | Wotton | 2 |
Smullyan | Blue | Wotton | 2 |
Russell | - | Wotton | 0 |
Quine | - | Wotton | 1 (+6)* |
Carroll | - | Wotton | 1 |
Carr | - | Wotton | 1 |
Ellery Queen | - | Wotton | 1 |
Alice | Yellow | Wotton | 2 |
Christie | - | Wotton | 0 |
Rawson | - | Wotton | 0 |
Escher | - | Wotton | 0 |
Howard the Duck | - | Mom Rose | 12 |
Random Internet Duck | Green | Random Internet Cat | 27 |
Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck | Yellow | Klink | 11 +(11)* |
Klink's duck | Green | Zephnik | 28 |
Jeffrey | Green | Trungle | 31 |
- | - | Eldritch horror | 0 |
- | - | Josher | 0 |
I'm Quacking in my Boots | - | Phoenix King | 4 |
Wiki V. | - | [idle account] | 0 |
Dave | - | buster2Xk | 1 |
The Fourth One | - | belCavendishNY | 0 |
X-bolt | - | dad | 0 |
- | - | Avery Lychee | 0 |
- *** | - | - | 0 |
Give Quacks To | Green | Veganzombeh | 17 |
- | - | Eulengi | 0 |
Goose | Green | teod | 8 |
Hot Wings | Yellow | finsook | 15 (+10)* |
Seducktive | - | finsook | 0 (+10)* |
HMS Fortitude | Green | moonroof | 29 |
Aluminum | Yellow | moonroof | 19 |
Wooly Bully | - | moonroof | 0 (+12)* |
Karl Marx | - | moonroof | 2 |
Philostophocratocrates the 4th | - | Nyhilo | 1 |
Philostophocratocrates the 5th | Yellow | Nyhilo | 1 |
* in a scouting mission, return roll pending
** in a scouting mission, rolling for retrieval next turn
*** this unnamed duck is not in anyone's possession
Ponds
Pond | Ducks living in pond | Ducks that return to pond |
---|---|---|
1 | Random Internet Duck Howard the Duck | - |
2 | HMS Fortitude, Aluminum, Karl Marx | - |
3 | Philostophocratocrates the 4th, Russell, Philostophocratocrates the 5th | Seducktive, Quine |
4 | Escher, Alice | - |
5 | Jeffrey, Wotton's duck's name's name, Smullyan, Carroll | - |
6 | Wiki V., Carr, Ellery Queen, Christie, Rawson | - |
7 | - | - |