Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Wotton forgot to move Carroll in last edit, Philostophocratocrates the 5th goes scouting |
miraheze>Wotton Wotton sends ducks on scouting missions, retrieves Quine, sends Quine, Trungle feeds Nyhilo's duck Philostophocratocrates the 4th, Nyhilo feeds Jeffrey |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 (+12)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 (+12)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russell || - || Wotton || 0 | | Russell || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quine || - || Wotton || | | Quine || - || Wotton || 7 (+10)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 0 | | Carroll || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carr || - || Wotton || 1 | | Carr || - || Wotton || 1 (+11)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 | | Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+10)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 2 | | Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christie || - || Wotton || 0 | | Christie || - || Wotton || 0 (+7)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 | | Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+5)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0 | | Escher || - || Wotton || 0 | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | | Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | | - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | | Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philostophocratocrates the 4th || - || Nyhilo || | | Philostophocratocrates the 4th || - || Nyhilo || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philostophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 1 (+4)** | | Philostophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 1 (+4)** | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span> || - | | 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span> || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Wiki V., Carr, Christie | | 6 || Wiki V., Carr, Christie || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || Ellery Queen || - | | 7 || Ellery Queen, Rawson || - | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:05, 2 March 2021
Duck God
The Duck God currently possesses 5 God Eggs
Judge
Random Internet Cat is the current judge.
Duck Royalty
BOW YE DOWN BEFORE YOUR DUCK ROYALTY LEST YOU FACE THEIR CONDEMNATION.
- Their Majesty Wotton is The Duck King.
- The Honourable moonroof is The Duck Lord.
- There is no DUCK DUKE.
Ducks
Name | Color | Owner | Quacks |
---|---|---|---|
Wotton's duck's name's name | Yellow | Wotton | 2 (+12)** |
Smullyan | Blue | Wotton | 2 (+12)** |
Russell | - | Wotton | 0 (+11)** |
Quine | - | Wotton | 7 (+10)** |
Carroll | - | Wotton | 0 (+11)** |
Carr | - | Wotton | 1 (+11)** |
Ellery Queen | - | Wotton | 0 (+10)** |
Alice | Yellow | Wotton | 2 |
Christie | - | Wotton | 0 (+7)** |
Rawson | - | Wotton | 0 (+5)** |
Escher | - | Wotton | 0 |
Howard the Duck | - | Mom Rose | 12 |
Random Internet Duck | Green | Random Internet Cat | 27 |
Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck | Yellow | Klink | 11 +(11)** |
Klink's duck | Green | Zephnik | 28 |
Jeffrey | Green | Trungle | 33 |
- | - | Eldritch horror | 0 |
- | - | Josher | 0 |
I'm Quacking in my Boots | - | Phoenix King | 4 |
Wiki V. | - | [idle account] | 0 |
Dave | - | buster2Xk | 1 |
The Fourth One | - | belCavendishNY | 0 |
X-bolt | - | dad | 0 |
- | - | Avery Lychee | 0 |
- *** | - | - | 0 |
Give Quacks To | Green | Veganzombeh | 17 |
- | - | Eulengi | 0 |
Goose | Green | teod | 8 |
Hot Wings | Yellow | finsook | 15 (+10)* |
Seducktive | - | finsook | 0 (+10)* |
HMS Fortitude | Green | moonroof | 29 |
Aluminum | Yellow | moonroof | 19 |
Wooly Bully | - | moonroof | 0 (+12)* |
Karl Marx | - | moonroof | 2 |
Philostophocratocrates the 4th | - | Nyhilo | 4 |
Philostophocratocrates the 5th | Yellow | Nyhilo | 1 (+4)** |
* in a scouting mission, return roll pending
** in a scouting mission, rolling for retrieval next turn
*** this unnamed duck is not in anyone's possession
Ponds
Pond | Ducks living in pond | Ducks that return to pond |
---|---|---|
1 | Random Internet Duck Howard the Duck, Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck | - |
2 | HMS Fortitude, Aluminum, Karl Marx | - |
3 | Philostophocratocrates the 4th, Russell, Philostophocratocrates the 5th | Seducktive, Quine |
4 | Escher, Alice, Carroll | - |
5 | Jeffrey, Wotton's duck's name's name, Smullyan | - |
6 | Wiki V., Carr, Christie | - |
7 | Ellery Queen, Rawson | - |