Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Wotton
forgot to move Carroll in last edit, Philostophocratocrates the 5th goes scouting
miraheze>Wotton
Wotton sends ducks on scouting missions, retrieves Quine, sends Quine, Trungle feeds Nyhilo's duck Philostophocratocrates the 4th, Nyhilo feeds Jeffrey
Line 18: Line 18:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 (+12)**
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 (+12)**
|-
|-
| Russell || - || Wotton || 0
| Russell || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)**
|-
|-
| Quine || - || Wotton || 1 (+6)*
| Quine || - || Wotton || 7 (+10)**
|-
|-
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 0
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)**
|-
|-
| Carr || - || Wotton || 1
| Carr || - || Wotton || 1 (+11)**
|-
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+10)**
|-
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 2
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 2
|-
|-
| Christie || - || Wotton || 0
| Christie || - || Wotton || 0 (+7)**
|-
|-
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+5)**
|-
|-
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0
Line 48: Line 48:
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
|-
|-
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 31
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 33
|-
|-
| - || - || Eldritch horror || 0
| - || - || Eldritch horror || 0
Line 86: Line 86:
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2
|-
|-
| Philostophocratocrates the 4th || - || Nyhilo || 1
| Philostophocratocrates the 4th || - || Nyhilo || 4
|-
|-
| Philostophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 1 (+4)**
| Philostophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 1 (+4)**
Line 113: Line 113:
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span> || -
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span> || -
|-
|-
| 6 || Wiki V., Carr, Christie, Rawson || -
| 6 || Wiki V., Carr, Christie || -
|-
|-
| 7 || Ellery Queen || -
| 7 || Ellery Queen, Rawson || -
|}
|}