Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Wotton
miraheze>Wotton
Wotton sends ducks scouting
Line 27: Line 27:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 0
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 0 (+11)**
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
Line 35: Line 35:
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 8 (+8)**
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 8 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 14
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 14 (+2)**
|-
|-
| Carr || - || Wotton || 7
| Carr || - || Wotton || 7 (+1)**
|-
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 0
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 0 (+6)**
|-
|-
| Christie || - || Wotton || 11
| Christie || - || Wotton || 11 (+11)**
|-
|-
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+7)**
|-
|-
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Jabberwocky || - || Wotton || 0
| Jabberwocky || - || Wotton || 0 (+10)**
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
Line 118: Line 118:
== Ponds ==
== Ponds ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Ponds
| 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck, <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span>
|-
|-
! Pond !! Ducks living in pond !! Ducks that return to pond
| 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx
|-
|-
| 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck || <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span>
| 3 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Philostophocratocrates the 5th</span>, Jabberwocky, Seducktive
|-
|-
| 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx || -
| 4 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Carroll</span>, Escher, <span style="background-color:yellow">Alice</span>
|-
|-
| 3 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Philostophocratocrates the 5th</span>, Jabberwocky || Seducktive
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span>
|-
|-
| 4 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Carroll</span>, Escher, <span style="background-color:yellow">Alice</span> || -
| 6 || Wiki V., Carr, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Lil' Philly</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philostophocratocrates the 4th</span>, Christie
|-
|-
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span> || <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span>
| 7 || Dialetheia, Ellery Queen, Rawson
|-
|-
| 6 || Wiki V., Carr, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Lil' Philly</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philostophocratocrates the 4th</span>, Christie || -
| 8 || <span style="background-color:yellow">Quine</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Russell</span>
|-
| 7 || Dialetheia, Ellery Queen, Rawson || -
|-
| 8 || - || <span style="background-color:yellow">Quine</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Russell</span>
|}
|}