Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Wotton finsook retrieves duck |
miraheze>Wotton New period |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 (+11)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 (+8)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russell || Green || Wotton || | | Russell || Green || Wotton || 6 (+8)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || | | Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 9 (+8)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || - || Wotton || | | Carroll || - || Wotton || 15 (+2)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carr || - || Wotton || 7 (+1) | | Carr || - || Wotton || 7 (+1)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8) | | Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || | | Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 1 (+6)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christie || - || Wotton || 11 (+11) | | Christie || - || Wotton || 11 (+11)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+7) | | Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+7)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0 (+8) | | Escher || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jabberwocky || - || Wotton || 0 (+10) | | Jabberwocky || - || Wotton || 0 (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | | Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || | | Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || | | Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | | Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | | - || - || Eldritch horror || 0 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Goose || Green || teod || 8 | | Goose || Green || teod || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 15 (+10) | | Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 15 (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 | | Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || | | HMS Fortitude || Green || moonroof || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || | | Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wooly Bully || - || moonroof || 0 (+12)* | | Wooly Bully || - || moonroof || 0 (+12)* | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | | Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || | | Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 10 (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10) | | Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || | | Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 4 (+11)* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:48, 11 March 2021
Duck God
The Duck God currently possesses 6 God Eggs
Judge
Random Internet Cat is the current judge.
Duck Royalty
BOW YE DOWN BEFORE YOUR DUCK ROYALTY LEST YOU FACE THEIR CONDEMNATION.
- Their Majesty Wotton is The Duck King.
- The Honourable moonroof is The Duck Lord.
- There is no DUCK DUKE.
Players
Player | Inventory |
---|---|
Nyhilo | 7 seeds |
Wotton | 4 Abundant Nothings, 7 seeds, 1 Watermelon, 1 Blood Orange |
finsook | 1 Watermelon |
Ducks
Name | Color | Owner | Quacks |
---|---|---|---|
Wotton's duck's name's name | Yellow | Wotton | 2 (+11)* |
Smullyan | Blue | Wotton | 2 (+8)* |
Russell | Green | Wotton | 6 (+8)* |
Quine | Yellow | Wotton | 9 (+8)* |
Carroll | - | Wotton | 15 (+2)* |
Carr | - | Wotton | 7 (+1)* |
Ellery Queen | - | Wotton | 0 (+8)* |
Alice | Yellow | Wotton | 1 (+6)* |
Christie | - | Wotton | 11 (+11)* |
Rawson | - | Wotton | 0 (+7)* |
Escher | - | Wotton | 0 (+8)* |
Jabberwocky | - | Wotton | 0 (+10)* |
Howard the Duck | - | Mom Rose | 12 |
Random Internet Duck | Green | Random Internet Cat | 29 |
Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck | Yellow | Klink | 18 |
Klink's duck | Green | Zephnik | 28 |
Jeffrey | Green | Trungle | 41 |
- | - | Eldritch horror | 0 |
- | - | Josher | 0 |
I'm Quacking in my Boots | - | Phoenix King | 4 |
Wiki V. | - | [idle account] | 2 |
Dialetheia | - | [idle account] | 9 |
- | - | [idle account] | 0 |
- | - | [idle account] | 0 |
Dave | - | buster2Xk | 1 |
The Fourth One | - | belCavendishNY | 0 |
X-bolt | - | dad | 0 |
- | - | Avery Lychee | 0 |
- *** | - | - | 0 |
Give Quacks To | Green | Veganzombeh | 17 |
- | - | Eulengi | 0 |
Goose | Green | teod | 8 |
Hot Wings | Yellow | finsook | 15 (+10)* |
Seducktive | - | finsook | 10 |
HMS Fortitude | Green | moonroof | 32 |
Aluminum | Yellow | moonroof | 22 |
Wooly Bully | - | moonroof | 0 (+12)* |
Karl Marx | - | moonroof | 2 |
Philosophocratocrates the 4th | Yellow | Nyhilo | 10 (+10)* |
Philosophocratocrates the 5th | Yellow | Nyhilo | (+10)* |
Lil' Philly | Green | Nyhilo | 4 (+11)* |
* in a scouting mission, return roll pending
** in a scouting mission, rolling for retrieval next turn
*** this unnamed duck is not in anyone's possession
Ponds
1 | Random Internet Duck Howard the Duck, Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck |
2 | HMS Fortitude, Aluminum, Karl Marx |
3 | Philosophocratocrates the 5th, Jabberwocky, Seducktive |
4 | Carroll, Escher, Alice |
5 | Jeffrey, Wotton's duck's name's name, Smullyan |
6 | Wiki V., Carr, Lil' Philly, Philosophocratocrates the 4th, Christie |
7 | Dialetheia, Ellery Queen, Rawson |
8 | Quine, Russell |
Old Names
Current Name | Former Names |
---|---|
Philosophocratocrates the 4th | Philostophocratocrates the 4th |
Philosophocratocrates the 5th | Philostophocratocrates the 5th |