Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Nyhilo Correction: There was no new duck. |
miraheze>Wotton Wotton retrieves ducks from scouting, Nyhilo steals one, Klink gets another, Wotton burns quacks |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Nyhilo || 7 seeds, 1 Grapes | | Nyhilo || 7 seeds, 1 Grapes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton || | | Wotton || 8 Abundant Nothings, 7 seeds, 1 Watermelon, 1 Blood Orange, 1 Grapes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| finsook || 1 Watermelon | | finsook || 1 Watermelon | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 (+8)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 6 (+8)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carroll || - || Wotton || 15 (+2)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carr || - || Wotton || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)** | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Christie || - || Wotton || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Escher || - || Wotton || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 0 (+10)** | |||
| Jabberwocky || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | | Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 18 | | Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 1 (+6)** | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | | Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | | Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || | | Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10)* | | Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10)* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 4 (+11)* | | Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 4 (+11)* | ||
|- | |||
| Smullyan || Blue || Nyhilo || 2 (+8)** | |||
|} | |} | ||