Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
Correction: There was no new duck.
miraheze>Wotton
Wotton retrieves ducks from scouting, Nyhilo steals one, Klink gets another, Wotton burns quacks
Line 20: Line 20:
| Nyhilo || 7 seeds, 1 Grapes
| Nyhilo || 7 seeds, 1 Grapes
|-
|-
| Wotton || 4 Abundant Nothings, 7 seeds, 1 Watermelon, 1 Blood Orange
| Wotton || 8 Abundant Nothings, 7 seeds, 1 Watermelon, 1 Blood Orange, 1 Grapes
|-
|-
| finsook || 1 Watermelon
| finsook || 1 Watermelon
Line 29: Line 29:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 2 (+11)*
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 13
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 2 (+8)*
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 6 (+8)*
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 6 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 9 (+8)*
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 15 (+2)**
|-
|-
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 15 (+2)*
| Carr || - || Wotton || 0
|-
|-
| Carr || - || Wotton || 7 (+1)*
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)*
| Christie || - || Wotton || 22
|-
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 1 (+6)*
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0
|-
|-
| Christie || - || Wotton || 11 (+11)*
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0
|-
|-
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+7)*
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 0 (+10)**
|-
| Escher || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)*
|-
| Jabberwocky || - || Wotton || 0 (+10)*
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
Line 58: Line 54:
|-
|-
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 18
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 18
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 1 (+6)**
|-
|-
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
Line 105: Line 103:
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 20
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 18
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10)*
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || (+10)*
|-
|-
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 4 (+11)*
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 4 (+11)*
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Nyhilo || 2 (+8)**
|}
|}