Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
Moving Rulings to it's own wiki page
miraheze>Wotton
Wotton's duck engages in cannibalism and then blasphemy
Line 1: Line 1:
== Duck God ==
== Duck God ==


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 8 God Eggs</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God currently possesses 7 God Eggs</span>


<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
<span style="font-variant:small-caps">The Duck God is the Duck Deity</span>
Line 23: Line 23:


* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* Their Majesty '''Wotton''' is The Duck King.
* The Honourable '''Trungle''' is The Duck Lord.
* There is no Duck Lord.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.
* There is no DUCK DUKE.


Line 49: Line 49:
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 ||
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 9 || ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 16 || || 1 God Egg
|-
|-
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 ||
Line 60: Line 60:
|-
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 12 || ||
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 12 || ||
|-
| Frege || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 ||
|-
| Ryle || - || Wotton || 0 || +4 ||
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12