Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

new voting period, pond bonuses, negative quacks->0 quacks
Ruling 25 was overturned
Line 38: Line 38:
| ATMunn || 2 Abundant Nothing
| ATMunn || 2 Abundant Nothing
|-
|-
| JumbleTheCircle! || 1 Grapes, 1 Watermelon
| JumbleTheCircle! || 1 Watermelon
|-
|-
| belCavendishNY || 1 Grapes
| belCavendishNY || 1 Grapes
Line 73: Line 73:
| The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || 10 || +6 ||
| The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || 10 || +6 ||
|-
|-
| The Duck Disciple || Yellow || Klink || 11 || +9 || ||
| The Duck Disciple || - || Klink || 8 || +9 || ||
|-
|-
| Ziphnek || - || Klink || 0 || +9 ||
| Ziphnek || - || Klink || 0 || +9 ||
Line 105: Line 105:
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 2 || +9 || 1 egg
| Chicken || Yellow || ATMunn || 2 || +9 || 1 egg
|-
|-
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 9 || +11 ||
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 13 || +11 ||
|-
|-
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ||
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 || ||
Line 140: Line 140:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ If Ruling 25 is overturned
|+ If Ruling __ is overturned
|-
|-
! Entity !! Changes
! Entity !! Changes
|-
|-
| The Duck Disciple || no colour, -3 quacks
| - || -
|-
| Literally This Sentence || +4 quacks
|-
| JumbleTheCircle! || -1 Grape
|}
|}