Community Garden/Ruleset: Difference between revisions

Implement proposal **Growth Points**
Proposal **A Modest Rebalancing**
Line 63: Line 63:


=== Growing ===
=== Growing ===
A player may spend 5 Growth Points to trigger the plant to grow by stating their intent to do so in #plant-actions. The first time the plant is triggered to grow each day, any player may select a feature to be added to the Feature Pile by performing a weighted roll on the following table. This action fails if there are not enough Growth Points on the plant to spend.
A player may spend 10 Growth Points to trigger the plant to grow by stating their intent to do so in #plant-actions. The first time the plant is triggered to grow each day, any player may select a feature to be added to the Feature Pile by performing a weighted roll on the following table. This action fails if there are not enough Growth Points on the plant to spend.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Weight
!Weight
!Feature
!Feature
|-
|6
|Leaf
|-
|-
|5
|5
|Leaf
|Branch
|-
|-
|4
|4
Line 77: Line 80:
|3
|3
|Flower
|Flower
|-
|2
|Branch
|-
|-
|1
|1