Community Garden/Ruleset: Difference between revisions

Proposal **A Modest Rebalancing**
Impement Proposal **Bugs!**
Line 47: Line 47:
|<nowiki>|</nowiki>
|<nowiki>|</nowiki>
|May be placed in the cell above the existing stem with the greatest y value
|May be placed in the cell above the existing stem with the greatest y value
|-
|Bugs
|ඞ
|May replace a leaf, flower, or bud. If no leaves, flowers, or buds are on the plant, it can be placed anywhere.
|}
|}
There are some additional restrictions to this:
There are some additional restrictions to this:
Line 53: Line 57:
* Only Stems may be placed with an x-coordinate of 0
* Only Stems may be placed with an x-coordinate of 0
* Only Flowers may be placed in a cell that already contains another feature
* Only Flowers may be placed in a cell that already contains another feature
* Only bugs can be placed while there are bugs in the Feature pile.


There is a collection called the Feature Pile, which may contain features waiting to be placed.
There is a collection called the Feature Pile, which may contain features waiting to be placed.
Line 86: Line 91:
|1
|1
|Roll 2 more times on this table, and add all features rolled. Repeat as necessary.
|Roll 2 more times on this table, and add all features rolled. Repeat as necessary.
|-
|1
|add a Bug to the feature pile. Roll again on this table, and add all features rolled. Repeat as necessary.
|-
|1
|Bug
|}
|}