Cycle 15/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) |
Update gamestate as of Sun 7 Jan 2024 22:20 UTC.Note: Praqueue registered but lacks the cyclist role) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[idle account] | |[idle account] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ganzom | |ganzom | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ceo_of_rng | |ceo_of_rng | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rosewinsall | |rosewinsall | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|google | |google | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|snail | |snail | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Klink | |Klink | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magnitech | |Magnitech | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hithroc | |Hithroc | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SlimeyApprentice | |SlimeyApprentice | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lime | |Lime | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Lovely Lovely Aerie | |Lovely Lovely Aerie | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|Praqueue | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|emurphy42 | |emurphy42 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xenon dichloride | |Xenon dichloride | ||
| Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|4st | |4st | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Lily | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 7 January 2024
Players
The following are players of this Cycle, listed in the order they joined.
| Name | Location (Space Identifier) |
|---|---|
| [idle account] | 7 |
| ganzom | 8 |
| Trungle | 10 |
| Random Internet Cat | 9 |
| Nyhilo | 6 |
| ceo_of_rng | 1 |
| rosewinsall | 10 |
| 5 | |
| snail | 10 |
| Klink | 7 |
| Magnitech | 1 |
| Hithroc | 2 |
| SlimeyApprentice | 2 |
| Lime | 2 |
| Lovely Lovely Aerie | 4 |
| Praqueue | 9 |
| emurphy42 | 9 |
| Xenon dichloride | 9 |
| 4st | 5 |
| Lily | 6 |
The Board
Author's note: The rules do not currently denote the shape of a space nor the directionality in which they are connected. Therefore, the board presented here is a loop, so it may be easily visualized in 2d space.
A space with no formatting is a Blank space. The 💎 on the board is space 0, and is a crystal space.
| 💎 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| 39 | 11 | |||||||||
| 38 | 12 | |||||||||
| 37 | 13 | |||||||||
| 36 | 14 | |||||||||
| 35 | 15 | |||||||||
| 34 | 16 | |||||||||
| 33 | 17 | |||||||||
| 32 | 18 | |||||||||
| 31 | 19 | |||||||||
| 30 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 20 |
Long and boring comprehensive list of spaces
| Identifier | Space Type | Set of Successors | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Crystal | {1} | - |
| 1 | Blank | {2} | - |
| 2 | Blank | {3} | - |
| 3 | Blank | {4} | - |
| 4 | Blank | {5} | - |
| 5 | Blank | {6} | - |
| 6 | Blank | {7} | - |
| 7 | Blank | {8} | - |
| 8 | Blank | {9} | - |
| 9 | Blank | {10} | - |
| 10 | Blank | {11} | - |
| 11 | Blank | {12} | - |
| 12 | Blank | {13} | - |
| 13 | Blank | {14} | - |
| 14 | Blank | {15} | - |
| 15 | Blank | {16} | - |
| 16 | Blank | {17} | - |
| 17 | Blank | {18} | - |
| 18 | Blank | {19} | - |
| 19 | Blank | {20} | - |
| 20 | Blank | {21} | - |
| 21 | Blank | {22} | - |
| 22 | Blank | {23} | - |
| 23 | Blank | {24} | - |
| 24 | Blank | {25} | - |
| 25 | Blank | {26} | - |
| 26 | Blank | {27} | - |
| 27 | Blank | {28} | - |
| 28 | Blank | {29} | - |
| 29 | Blank | {30} | - |
| 30 | Blank | {31} | - |
| 31 | Blank | {32} | - |
| 32 | Blank | {33} | - |
| 33 | Blank | {34} | - |
| 34 | Blank | {35} | - |
| 35 | Blank | {36} | - |
| 36 | Blank | {37} | - |
| 37 | Blank | {38} | - |
| 38 | Blank | {39} | - |
| 39 | Blank | {0} | - |