Cycle 15/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Added items and updated long and boring list of spaces and their types, the universe and everything. |
Added antiloop to the board. |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
== The Board == | == The Board == | ||
Authors' note: The rules do not currently denote the shape of a space nor the directionality in which they are connected. Therefore, the board presented here is two interconnected loops with central spokes, so it may be easily visualized in 2d space. | |||
Authors' note note: ⨂ is used to represent a discontinuity: -205 precedes 5, -210 precedes 15, 25 precedes -219. | |||
Spaces have their type/pseudo-type represented by the color of their background. Spaces with additional information have their identifier colored. For further details, see [https://infinite.nomic.space/wiki/index.php?title=Cycle_15/Gamestate#Long_and_boring_comprehensive_list_of_spaces Long and boring comprehensive list of spaces]. | Spaces have their type/pseudo-type represented by the color of their background. Spaces with additional information have their identifier colored. For further details, see [https://infinite.nomic.space/wiki/index.php?title=Cycle_15/Gamestate#Long_and_boring_comprehensive_list_of_spaces Long and boring comprehensive list of spaces]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style = "background: cyan" |'''0''' | |'''-20''' | ||
| colspan="2" |'''-21''' | |||
|'''-22''' | |||
|'''-23''' | |||
|'''-24''' | |||
|'''←-25''' | |||
|'''-26''' | |||
|'''-27''' | |||
|'''-28''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''-29''' | |||
|'''-30''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''-19''' | |||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | |||
|'''-210⨂(15)''' | |||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''-31''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-211''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-18''' | |||
|'''-212''' | |||
|'''-32''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-17''' | |||
|'''-213''' | |||
|'''-33''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-16''' | |||
|'''-214''' | |||
|'''-34''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-15↓''' | |||
|'''-205⨂(5)''' | |||
|'''-206''' | |||
|'''-207''' | |||
|'''-208''' | |||
|'''-209''' | |||
|'''←↑-220''' | |||
|'''←-215''' | |||
|'''-216''' | |||
|'''-217''' | |||
|'''-218''' | |||
|'''-219''' | |||
|'''↑-35''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-14''' | |||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | |||
|'''↑-200''' | |||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | |||
|'''-36''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-13''' | |||
|'''-201''' | |||
|'''-37''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-12''' | |||
|'''-202''' | |||
|'''-38''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''-11''' | |||
|'''-203''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''-39''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-204''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''-10''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''-9''' | |||
|'''-8''' | |||
|'''-7''' | |||
|'''-6''' | |||
|'''-5↑→''' | |||
|'''-4''' | |||
|'''-3''' | |||
|'''-2''' | |||
| colspan="2" |'''-1''' | |||
| style="background: cyan" |'''0↑→''' | |||
| colspan="2" | '''1''' | | colspan="2" | '''1''' | ||
|'''2''' | |'''2''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 385: | ||
| colspan="2" |Types | | colspan="2" |Types | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: brown; color: #CFC600" |'''39''' | | rowspan="2" style="background: brown; color: #CFC600" |'''39''' | ||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | | colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 405: | ||
|Blank | |Blank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''203''' | |'''203''' | ||
| style="background: cyan" | | | style="background: cyan" | | ||
|Crystal | |Crystal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: #CFC600" |'''38''' | | style="color: #CFC600" |'''38''' | ||
|'''202''' | |'''202''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 439: | ||
|Boulder Trap | |Boulder Trap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: #CFC600" |'''37''' | | style="color: #CFC600" |'''37''' | ||
| style="background: yellow" |'''201''' | | style="background: yellow" |'''201''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 457: | ||
|Spinner | |Spinner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: #CFC600" |'''36''' | | style="color: #CFC600" |'''36''' | ||
|'''200''' | |'''200''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 475: | ||
|Crystal Beam | |Crystal Beam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: #CFC600" |'''35↑''' | | style="color: #CFC600" |'''35↑''' | ||
|'''←219''' | |'''←219''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 503: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: #CFC600" |'''34''' | | style="color: #CFC600" |'''34''' | ||
| colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | | colspan="5" rowspan="5" | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 523: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="color: green" |'''33''' | | style="color: green" |'''33''' | ||
|'''213''' | |'''213''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 541: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''32''' | |'''32''' | ||
|'''212''' | |'''212''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''31''' | | rowspan="2" |'''31''' | ||
| style="background: yellow" |'''211''' | | style="background: yellow" |'''211''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 577: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''210''' | |'''210''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
| colspan="2" |'''29''' | | colspan="2" |'''29''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 610: | ||
|'''27''' | |'''27''' | ||
|'''26''' | |'''26''' | ||
|'''←↑ | |'''←↑25⨂(-219)''' | ||
|'''24''' | |'''24''' | ||
|'''23''' | |'''23''' | ||