User:SlimeyApprentice/Cycle 15 Gamestate Report: Difference between revisions
Phases II and III |
Phase IV |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Title !! Class !! Votes !! Passes? !! Resolution Time !! Citation | ! Title !! Class !! Votes !! Passes? !! Resolution Time !! Citation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I forgot, apparently || Urgent || 12 | | I forgot, apparently || Urgent || 12 for, 1 against || Yes || 07/01 07:35 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1192733179535179916] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| Explicitness || Standard || Clarify language in Movement rules || Phase III || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1194027151410876536] | | Explicitness || Standard || Clarify language in Movement rules || Phase III || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1194027151410876536] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 🐜➿ || Standard || Create a second loop in the board || Phase III || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1194054277937770637] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macgyvering || Standard || Combine Items to make Garbage || Phase III || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1194378729036718150] | | Macgyvering || Standard || Combine Items to make Garbage || Phase III || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1194378729036718150] | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
! Title !! Class !! Votes !! Passes? !! Resolution Time !! Citation | ! Title !! Class !! Votes !! Passes? !! Resolution Time !! Citation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lines and Loops || Standard || 14 | | Lines and Loops || Standard || 14 for, 1 against || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1192984451051950311] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| clarifying terminology, just in case || Standard || 10 | | clarifying terminology, just in case || Standard || 10 for, 3 against || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193312160026214432] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Space Categories || Standard || 5 | | Space Categories || Standard || 5 for, 2 against || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193346721347031153] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boulder Traps || Standard || 10 | | Boulder Traps || Standard || 10 for, 1 against || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193375108597817485] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colored Spaces || Standard || 3 | | Colored Spaces || Standard || 3 for, 5 against || No || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193454666147713054] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Useless but "Unique" Machinery || Standard || 6 | | Useless but "Unique" Machinery || Standard || 6 for, 1 against || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193490510170558516] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 🛞 || Standard || 9 | | 🛞 || Standard || 9 for || Yes || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193670555392544808] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slow Proposals || Standard || 1 | | Slow Proposals || Standard || 1 for, 9 against || No || Phase III Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193694731524378714] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Movement=== | ===Movement=== | ||
The Wheel Rotation was | The Wheel Rotation was 5 for the entire Phase. | ||
Thus, the interesting tiles were continuously as below: | Thus, the interesting tiles were continuously as below: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
! Space !! Type !! Successors !! Effect when Passing? | ! Space !! Type !! Successors !! Effect when Passing? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| 220 || Crystal Beam || 200, 215 || No | | 220 || Crystal Beam || 200, 215 || No | ||
|} | |} | ||
All other tiles | All other existing tiles were blank and had n+1 as their unique successor, where n is the tile's identifier | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On | ! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On !! Time !! Citation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lovely Lovely Aerie || 5 || 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 || 13 | | Lovely Lovely Aerie || 5 || 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 || 13 || 12/01 00:24 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195161291963236493] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trungle || 18 || || 19 | | Trungle || 18 || || 19 || 12/01 00:28 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195162345916346498] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xenon dichloride || 12 || 13, 14 || 15 | | Xenon dichloride || 12 || 13, 14 || 15 || 12/01 01:31 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195178296925749260] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SlimeyApprentice || 4 || 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 || 11 | | SlimeyApprentice || 4 || 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 || 11 || 12/01 02:08 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195187422196150282] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nyhilo || 14 || 15, 16, 17, 18 || 19 | | Nyhilo || 14 || 15, 16, 17, 18 || 19 || 12/01 02:29 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195192926733619251] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnitech || 2 || 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 || 10 | | Magnitech || 2 || 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 || 10 || 12/01 02:48 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195197667454767164] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| google || 9 || || 10 | | google || 9 || || 10 || 12/01 09:21 || if they landed on 8 before (see entry in phase II), they would be on 9 [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195296601934143608] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Praqueue || 15 || 205, 206, 207, 208 || 209 | | Praqueue || 15 || 205, 206, 207, 208 || 209 || 12/01 14:47 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195378443131555980] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4st || 14 || 15, 205, 206 || 207 | | 4st || 14 || 15, 205, 206 || 207 || 12/01 14:50 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195379363781300304] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rosewinsall || 18 || 19, 20, 21, 22 || 23 | | rosewinsall || 18 || 19, 20, 21, 22 || 23 || 12/01 18:36 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195436208390684752] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ganzom || 13 || 14, 15, 205, 206, 207, 208 || 209 | | ganzom || 13 || 14, 15, 205, 206, 207, 208 || 209 || 12/01 18:44 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195438231802621992] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snail || 19 || 20, 21 || 22 | | snail || 19 || 20, 21 || 22 || 14/01 02:32 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1195918338124161094] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [idle account] || 8 || || 9 | | [idle account] || 8 || || 9 || 14/01 18:03 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196152620960714903] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink || 10 || 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 || 20 | | Klink || 10 || 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 || 20 || 14/01 19:36 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196176003349876757] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lily || 14 || 15, 205 || 206 | | Lily || 14 || 15, 205 || 206 || 14/01 19:43 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196177740303450172] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===New Proposals=== | ===New Proposals=== | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| I do not fully endorse the details of Praqueue's previous proposal || Standard || reward the poster of the first non-proposal message in #proposals with a crystal if it's voted highly || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195480653895053373] | | I do not fully endorse the details of Praqueue's previous proposal || Standard || reward the poster of the first non-proposal message in #proposals with a crystal if it's voted highly || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195480653895053373] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ⚠️Adding Hazards (revised)⚠️ || Standard || Create hazards which advance or disrupt movement || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195492690599616583] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 💰Adding Treasures💰 || Standard || Create Crystal Shards and the beginnings of a Shard economy || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195495747899105321] | | 💰Adding Treasures💰 || Standard || Create Crystal Shards and the beginnings of a Shard economy || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195495747899105321] | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| (Untitled) || Standard || Creates the Geyser Space Type, which alters player movement || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195500292901437491] | | (Untitled) || Standard || Creates the Geyser Space Type, which alters player movement || Phase VI || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1195500292901437491] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Phase IV= | |||
===Miscellaneous=== | |||
Xenon dichloride determines the Treasure on space -20 to be Crystal Orb ([https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196390213874892840]) | |||
===Resolved Proposals=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
! Title !! Class !! Votes !! Passes? !! Resolution Time !! Citation | |||
|- | |||
| Geyser || Standard || 3 for, 4 against || No || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193723973989564416] | |||
|- | |||
| Garbage Piles fix 4 || Standard || 7 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193733109213048862] | |||
|- | |||
| The first Garbage || Standard || 6 for, 2 against || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193735323776188517] | |||
|- | |||
| Nicey Dicey || Standard || 13 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193851816346132502] | |||
|- | |||
| Antiretroactive Garbage || Standard || 8 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193988223563739192] | |||
|- | |||
| Involuntary player offset || Standard || 5 for, 5 against || No || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1193999179320664144] | |||
|- | |||
| Explicitness || Standard || 11 for, 1 against || Yes || Phase IV Start ||[https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1194027171606450238] | |||
|- | |||
| 🐜➿ || Standard || 7 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1194054342618140733] | |||
|- | |||
| Macgyvering || Standard || 6 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1194378780261744721] | |||
|- | |||
| 🛑 || Standard || 12 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1194384274581901353] | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Boulder Wards || Standard || 4 for, 3 against || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1194793395823050813] | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Categories? || Standard || 4 for || Yes || Phase IV Start || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192629572232040598/1195140214314774710] | |||
|} | |||
===Movement=== | |||
The Wheel Rotation was 5 for the entire Phase. Thus, the interesting tiles were as below: | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ Interesting Spaces | |||
! Space !! Type/Category !! Successors !! Effect when Passing? | |||
|- | |||
| -220 || Crystal Beam || -214, -209 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -219 || Hazard:Blank || -218 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -218 || Spin-down Spinner || -217 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -216 || Hazard:Blank || -215 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -215 || Spin-down Spinner || -220 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -214 || Spin-down Spinner || -213 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -213 || Hazard:Blank || -212 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -211 || Spin-down Spinner || -210 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -210 || Hazard:Blank || 15 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -209 || Hazard:Blank || -208 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -208 || Spin-down Spinner || -207 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -206 || Hazard:Blank || -205 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -205 || Spin-down Spinner || 5 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -204 || Spin-down Spinner || -203 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -203 || Hazard:Blank || -202 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -201 || Spin-down Spinner || -200 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -200 || Hazard:Blank || -220 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -32 || Spin-down Spinner || -31 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -22 || Spin-down Spinner || -21 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -21 || Hazard:Blank || -20 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -20 || | |||
Treasure:Blank (Phase Start - 15/01 21:47) | |||
Treasure:Crystal Orb (15/01 21:47 - Phase End)) | |||
|| -19 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -12 || Spin-down Spinner || -11 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -14 || Hazard || -13 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -7 || Hazard || -6 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -5 || Blank || -4, -204 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -3 || Hazard || -2 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -2 || Spin-down Spinner || -1 || No | |||
|- | |||
| -1 || Hazard || 0 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Crystal || -39, 1 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || | |||
Blank (Phase Start - 18/01 19:35) | |||
Garbage (18/01 19:35 - Phase End) | |||
|| 12 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || | |||
Blank (Phase Start - 17/01 23:25) | |||
Garbage Pile (17/01 23:25 - Phase End) | |||
|| 15 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Blank || 16, 205 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Blank || 26, 210 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Blank || 26, -219 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Boulder Trap || 0 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || Spin-up Spinner || 202 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 204 || Spin-up Spinner || WR || No | |||
|- | |||
| 205 || Spin-up Spinner || 206 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || | |||
Blank (Phase Start - 15/01 22:05) | |||
Garbage (15/01 22:05 - Phase End) | |||
|| 208 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || Spin-up Spinner || 209 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 209 || Blank || 220 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || Spin-up Spinner || 212 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 214 || Spin-up Spinner || 220 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 215 || Spin-up Spinner || 216 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || Spin-up Spinner || 219 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || Blank || 35 || No | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || Crystal Beam || 200, 215 || No | |||
|} | |||
All other existing tiles had n+1 as their unique successor, where n is the tile's identifier. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On !! Effects !! Time !! Citation | |||
|- | |||
| 4st || 207 || 208, 209 || 220 || Land on Crystal Beam (Selects 205 arm, no effect) || 15/01 22:06 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196576138567372941] | |||
|- | |||
| Xenon dichloride || 15 || 205, 206 || 207 || Picks up Garbage (receives Actual Garbage) || 16/01 10:15 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196759571809718292] | |||
|- | |||
| Lovely Lovely Aerie || 13 || 14, 15, 205, 206, 207, 208, 209, 220, 215 || 216 || || 16/01 10:46 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196767417670582322] | |||
|- | |||
| Praqueue || 209 || 220, 215, 216, 217, 218 || 219 || || 16/01 10:52 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196768933684985947] | |||
|- | |||
| ganzom || 209 || 220, 215, 216, 217, 218, 219 || 35 || || 16/01 22:03 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196937764009152563] | |||
|- | |||
| Magnitech || 10 || 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 205, 206 || 207 || Should have received Garbage || 17/01 00:45 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196978597915795668] | |||
|- | |||
| Nyhilo || 19 || 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, -219, -218, || -217 || || 17/01 02:13 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197000732797317282] | |||
|- | |||
| Praqueue || 209 || 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 0, -39, -38, -37, -36 || -35 || Pass Crystal || 17/01 21:08 || Move made due to illusory Time Bean Chili, later granted [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197286271811334265] | |||
|- | |||
| google || 10 || 11, 12, 13 || 14 || || 17/01 23:22 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197320183589646366] | |||
|- | |||
| [idle account] || 9 || 10, 11, 12, 13 5|| 14 || Should have received Garbage || 18/01 20:22 || believed they were on space 12, perhaps their state wasn't updated since phase I? [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197637083557285929] | |||
|} | |||
===Items=== | |||
All players gained a Summoning Whistle at the passage of Garbage Piles fix 4 | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ Item Uses, Gains, and Losses | |||
! Player !! Change !! Has !! Notes !! Time !! Citation | |||
|- | |||
| 4st || -Summoning Whistle || || Space 207 becomes type Garbage ||15/01 22:05 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196575908027437257] | |||
|- | |||
| Xenon dichloride || +Actual Garbage || | |||
Summoning Whistle | |||
Actual Garbage | |||
|| || 16/01 10:16 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1196759734024417311] | |||
|- | |||
| Praqueue || -Summoning Whistle || || Believed at the time that they had Time Bean Chili (granted later) || 17/01 21:04 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197285250812883025] | |||
|- | |||
| Praqueue || +Crystal || Crystal || Due to possibly illusory move || 17/01 21:08 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197286271811334265] | |||
|- | |||
| google || -Summoning Whistle || || Space 14 becomes type Garbage || 17/01 23:25 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197320880099966977] | |||
|- | |||
| SlimeyApprentice || -Summoning Whistle || || Space 11 becomes type Garbage || 18/01 19:35 || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628957045080085/1197625399237169223] | |||
|} | |||
===New Proposals=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
! Title !! Class !! Summary !! Voting Period !! Citation | |||
|- | |||
| More Garbage || Standard || Create more weird garbage || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196574285226053724] | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket dimensions || Standard || Create spaces if they are a successor to an existing space but do not exist || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196755198136287324] | |||
|- | |||
| Antitwop :) || Standard || Create a Boulder Trap on the Anti-loop || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196765012576964638] | |||
|- | |||
| literally just putting the garbage list in a table because I find it very hard to read as is || Standard || reformat the Garbage rule || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196870906241355827] | |||
|- | |||
| garbage to garbage || Standard || Change Macgyvering so garbage can't be made from non-garbage || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196947034582814845] | |||
|- | |||
| Fixing the Anti-wheel 🫠 || Standard || Fix the Anti-wheel to point to the Anti-loop || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1196981861583425617] | |||
|- | |||
| Summoning Whistle Perk || Standard || Let people rifle through their freshly-created garbage pile, and reward players who missed out on the opportunity || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1197306820985880798] | |||
|- | |||
| google's item || Standard || Give google their item (Antimatter Wormhole) || Phase V || [https://discord.com/channels/515560801394753537/1192628974015217806/1197321214276943902] | |||
|} | |||
=don't read below here= | =don't read below here= | ||
=Text Copypasta Helper Bits= | ==Text Copypasta Helper Bits== | ||
===find gamestate changing messages in current phase=== | ===find gamestate changing messages in current phase=== | ||
| Line 323: | Line 538: | ||
===find results of proposal votes=== | ===find results of proposal votes=== | ||
in: vote-tracking before: [Start(Phase n-1)] after: [ | in: vote-tracking before: [Start(Phase n-1)] after: [End(Phase n-3)] | ||
=Phase N= | =Phase N= | ||
| Line 337: | Line 552: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Movement=== | ===Movement=== | ||
{|class="wikitable, mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ Interesting Spaces | |||
! Space !! Type/Category !! Successors !! Effect when Passing? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
All other existing tiles had n+1 as their unique successor, where n is the tile's identifier. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On !! Time !! Citation | ! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Effects !! Lands On !! Time !! Citation | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Items=== | ===Items=== | ||