User:SlimeyApprentice/Cycle 15 Gamestate Report: Difference between revisions
Remainder of Phase VI and Phase VII |
Rewrite gamestate roughly in the format of the tracking page |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Gamestate as I see it= | |||
Disagreements with the currently documented state are marked with *stars*, and accompanied by the Phase in which they received the value I think is correct | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! Location (Space Identifier) !! Crystals !! Items | |||
|- | |||
| [idle account] || *16* (Phase V) || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| ganzom || 14 || 1 || Summoning Whistle, Mauve | |||
|- | |||
| Trungle || 19 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Random Internet Cat || 12 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Nyhilo || *-209* (Phase V) || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| ceo_of_rng || 1 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| rosewinsall || 23 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| google || -6 || 0 || * * (Phase VII) | |||
|- | |||
| snail || 22 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Klink || *20* (Phase III) || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Magnitech || -19 || *1* (Phase VII) || *Don't Use This* (Phase VII) | |||
|- | |||
| Hithroc || 2 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Lime || 9 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| SlimeyApprentice || 38 || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lovely Lovely Aerie || 33 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| emurphy42 || 13 || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
| Praqueue || -25 || 1 || * * (Phase VI) | |||
|- | |||
| Xenon dichloride || -18 || 1 || Actual Garbage, Blank Card | |||
|- | |||
| 4st || *33* (Phase VII, debatable) || 0 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lily || *206* (Phase III) || 0 || Summoning Whistle | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Wheel Rotation: 8 | |||
in the following list, the only difference I notice is space 20 | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ "Long and boring comprehensive list of spaces" | |||
! Space !! Space Type !! Set of Successors !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| -220 || Crystal Beam || {-214, -209} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -219 || Hazard || {-218} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -218 || Spin-down Spinner || {-217} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -217 || Blank || {-216} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -216 || Hazard || {-215} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -215 || Spin-down Spinner || {-220} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -214 || Spin-down Spinner || {-213} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -213 || Hazard || {-212} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -212 || Blank || {-211} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -211 || Spin-down Spinner || {-210} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -210 || Hazard || {-209} || Pseudo-type: Geyser | |||
|- | |||
| -209 || Hazard || {-208} || Pseudo-type: Thin Ice | |||
|- | |||
| -208 || Spin-down Spinner || {-207} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -207 || Blank || {-206} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -206 || Hazard || {-205} || Pseudo-type: Geyser | |||
|- | |||
| -205 || Spin-down Spinner || {-18} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -204 || Spin-down Spinner || {-203} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -203 || Hazard || {-202} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -202 || Blank || {-201} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -201 || Spin-down Spinner || {-200} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -200 || Hazard || {-220} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -39 || Blank || {-38} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -38 || Blank || {-219, -37} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -37 || Blank || {-36} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -36 || Blank || {-35} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -35 || *Garbage Pile* (Phase VII) || {-34} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -34 || Blank || {-33} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -33 || Blank || {-32} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -32 || Spin-down Spinner || {-31} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -31 || Blank || {-30} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -30 || Utility || {-29} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -29 || Blank || {-28} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -28 || Blank || {-27} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -27 || Blank || {-26} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -26 || Teleporter || {-25} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -25 || Blank || {-24} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -24 || Blank || {-23} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -23 || Blank || {-22} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -22 || Spin-down Spinner || {-21} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -21 || Hazard || {-20} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -20 || Treasure || {-19} || Pseudo-type: Crystal Orb | |||
|- | |||
| -19 || Blank || {-18} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -18 || Garbage Pile || {-17} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -17 || Blank || {-16} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -16 || Blank || {-15} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -15 || Blank || {-14} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -14 || Hazard || {-13} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -13 || Blank || {-12} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -12 || Spin-down Spinner || {-11} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -11 || Blank || {-10} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -10 || Utility || {-9} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -9 || Blank || {-8} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -8 || Blank || {-7, -204} || - | |||
|- | |||
| -7 || Hazard || {-6} || Pseudo-type: Blank | |||
|- | |||
| -6 || Blank || {-5} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on -5 | |||
|- | |||
| -5 || Boulder Trap || {-4} || Boulder Path: {-6, -4, -3, -2 -1}, Safe Haven: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| -4 || Blank || {-3} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap in -5 | |||
|- | |||
| -3 || Hazard || {-2} || Pseudo-type Blank, Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on -5 | |||
|- | |||
| -2 || Spin-down Spinner || {-1} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on -5 | |||
|- | |||
| -1 || Hazard || {0} || Pseudo-type Blank, Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on -5 | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || Crystal || {-39, 1} || Safe Haven for Boulder Trap on -5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Blank || {2} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Blank || {3} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Blank || {4} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Blank || {5} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Blank || {6} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Blank || {7} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Blank || {8} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Blank || {9} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Blank || {10} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Blank || {11} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Garbage Pile || {12} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Blank || {13} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Blank || {14} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Garbage Pile || {15} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Blank || {16} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Blank || {17} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Blank || {18} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Blank || {19, 205} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Blank || {20} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Blank || *{21, 22}* (Phase VI) || - | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Blank || {22} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Blank || {23} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Blank || {24} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Blank || {25} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Blank || {26} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Teleporter || {27} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Blank || {28} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Blank || {29, 210} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Blank || {30} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Blank || {31} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Blank || {32} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Blank || {33} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Blank || {34} || Safe Haven for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Blank || {35} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || Blank || {36} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || Blank || {37} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Blank || {38} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Blank || {39} || Boulder Path for Boulder Trap on 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || Boulder Trap || 0 || Boulder Path: {34, 35, 36, 37, 38}, Safe Haven: 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || Blank || {201} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || Spin-up Spinner || {202} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || Blank || {203} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || Blank || {204} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 204 || Spin-up Spinner || {8} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 205 || Spin-up Spinner || {206} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 206|| Blank || {207} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || Garbage Pile || {208} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || Spin-up Spinner || {209} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 209 || Blank || {220} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || Blank || {211} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || Spin-up Spinner || {212} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 212 || Blank || {213} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 213 || Blank || {214} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 214 || Spin-up Spinner || {220} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 215 || Spin-up Spinner || {216} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 216 || Blank || {217} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 217 || Blank || {218} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || Spin-up Spinner || {219} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || Teleporter || {38} || - | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || Crystal Beam || {200, 215} || - | |||
|} | |||
=Phase I= | =Phase I= | ||
===Miscellaneous=== | ===Miscellaneous=== | ||
| Line 63: | Line 363: | ||
===Movement=== | ===Movement=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On !! Time !! Citation | ! Player !! Leaves !! Passes Through !! Lands On !! Time !! Citation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,150: | Line 1,449: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Current Phase (Phase VIII)= | |||
Magnitech moves from -35 to -210, creates a Geyser on that space, and is sprayed to -30. They then use their bonus 11 to move to space -19, which is blank. | |||
=Helper Templates= | =Helper Templates= | ||