User:Xenon dichloride/Exoptwosis: Difference between revisions
Added stickers and cards |
Shop |
||
| Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
== Dice Rolling == | == Dice Rolling == | ||
Once per phase, each player may roll a subset of (or all of) their dice to gain points. The number of points they earn is the sum of the result of each dice, modified by the faces' stickers. | Once per phase, each player may roll a subset of (or all of) their dice to gain points. The number of points they earn is the sum of the result of each dice, modified by the faces' stickers. | ||
== Shop == | |||
Players can purchase items from the shop tabulated below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Item | |||
!Cost | |||
|- | |||
|Random number sticker (value 1 - 6) | |||
|2 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Random number sticker (value 1 - 20) | |||
|8 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Random number sticker (value 10 - 20) | |||
|16 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Random suit/colour sticker (Red, Black, Heart, Diamond, Spade, Club) | |||
|12 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Reroll sticker | |||
|6 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Pickpocket sticker | |||
|10 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d2 | |||
|2 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d4 | |||
|5 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d6 | |||
|8 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d8 | |||
|12 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d12 | |||
|20 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d16 | |||
|32 Points | |||
|- | |||
|d20 | |||
|50 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Random Card | |||
|5 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Handy Pack (3 Random Cards) | |||
|12 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Deck Pack (54 Random Cards) | |||
|75 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Pack (4 Random face cards) | |||
|20 Points | |||
|- | |||
|Sticker Sheet (10 Random Stickers) | |||
|25 Points | |||
|} | |||
== Exoptosis == | == Exoptosis == | ||
== Winning == | == Winning == | ||