Cycle 16/Ruleset: Difference between revisions

Added proposals except card changes
Line 687: Line 687:
|-
|-
|Spades Symbol
|Spades Symbol
|This card has only the Diamonds suit.
|This card has only the Spades suit.
|-
|-
|Clubs Label
|Clubs Label
|This card has only the Diamonds suit.
|This card has only the Clubs suit.
|-
|-
|Red Coating
|Red Coating
Line 721: Line 721:
|Silvery
|Silvery
|Gain a number of Vertebrae equal to the number of players participating in the game.
|Gain a number of Vertebrae equal to the number of players participating in the game.
|-
|Blight Scarring
|This card has only the Blight suit.
|-
|Vitality Blessing
|This card has only the Vitality suit.
|-
|Clocks Impression
|This card has only the Clocks suit.
|-
|Stars Seal
|This card has only the Stars suit.
|}
|}


Line 782: Line 794:
==== Legendary Pack ====
==== Legendary Pack ====
Legendary Pack is a card pack. When opened, that player gains 5 random cards drawing modifiers from the Common (25% chance) and Rare (10% chance) collections, and 2 random cards with the holographic modifier.
Legendary Pack is a card pack. When opened, that player gains 5 random cards drawing modifiers from the Common (25% chance) and Rare (10% chance) collections, and 2 random cards with the holographic modifier.
=== Reconfiguration Tokens ===
Reconfiguration tokens are items.
When a player uses a reconfiguration token, they select a card in their inventory and remove all modifiers attached to that card. Then, they roll modifiers for that card as if the selected card was just generated from an Already-opened Pack.


== The Croupier ==
== The Croupier ==
Line 837: Line 854:
The player(s) with the fewest non-zero amount of cards in their hands each receive 1 Already-opened Pack.
The player(s) with the fewest non-zero amount of cards in their hands each receive 1 Already-opened Pack.
Each player receives T - C vertebrae. Where T references the total number of cards in players hands upon the conclusion of an Exoptotic Battle, and C references the number of cards in a given player's hand upon the conclusion of an Exoptotic Battle.
Each player receives T - C vertebrae. Where T references the total number of cards in players hands upon the conclusion of an Exoptotic Battle, and C references the number of cards in a given player's hand upon the conclusion of an Exoptotic Battle.
Each player who participated in but did not win the game of Exoptosis receives one reconfiguration token.
=== Exoptotic Duel ===
=== Exoptotic Duel ===
A player may request a duel with a group of players by posting a message stating as such to #battle-commencement. These players may then reply to accept or decline this offer. If all accepted, the players play a game of Exoptosis together immediately.
A player may request a duel with a group of players by posting a message stating as such to #battle-commencement. These players may then reply to accept or decline this offer. If all accepted, the players play a game of Exoptosis together immediately.
Line 912: Line 932:


== Victory ==
== Victory ==
If a player possesses at least 25 Chips in their inventory, then the player who possesses the most Chips wins the cycle. The cycle then ends.
If a player possesses at least 10 Chips in their inventory, then the player who possesses the most Chips wins the cycle. The cycle then ends.