Jump to content

Cycle 17/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

From Infinite Nomic Wiki
Week 1 Election
Adjust predictions for current Parliament, Add Lily, update Lime's name to what was declared
Line 3: Line 3:


Seat 1: Nyhilo
Seat 1: Nyhilo
Seat 2: Praqueue


Seat 2: Trungle
Seat 2: Trungle


Seat 3: Random Internet Cat




Line 24: Line 25:
| Trungle ||
| Trungle ||
|-
|-
| Surfaced Fox ||
| Fox ||
|-
|-
| Praqueue ||
| Praqueue ||
Line 38: Line 39:
| [idle account] ||
| [idle account] ||
|-
|-
| Foollime ||
| Lime ||
|-
|-
| Slord ||
| Slord ||
Line 61: Line 62:
|-
|-
| DivineInsanity_ ||
| DivineInsanity_ ||
|-
|Lily
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:13, 12 March 2025

Result of the First Election

This is still being deliberated depending on the interpretation of the rules, but it might be:

Seat 1: Nyhilo

Seat 2: Praqueue

Seat 2: Trungle


It is suggested to avoid performing actions that depend on this result until after an agreement can settle on.

Players

Player Inventory
winter worm
Cat
Nyhilo
Trungle
Fox
Praqueue
Magnitech
4st
Grevias
Phoenix King
[idle account]
Lime
Slord
Bunana
cogeater
mayple
ganzom
s4
google
Nameko
Ash
snail
DivineInsanity_
Lily