Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
It grooooooooooo
miraheze>Nyhilo
Update Frost Season Table
Line 14: Line 14:
|Nothing Happens.
|Nothing Happens.
|-
|-
|3
|1
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
|2
|2
|The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|-
|1
|If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|}
|}