Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Growth on 2/26 and 2/28, Leafs on 2/27 and 2/29 |
Forgot to update the chart last update |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19cm | |19cm | ||
| | |5 Leaves, 1 Bud | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|20cm | |||
|1 Leaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21cm | |||
|1 Leaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22cm | |||
|1 Leaf | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
22 |& | 22 |& | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 18 March 2022
The Plant Keeper
The current Plant Keeper is Nyhilo
Growth
Is is currently the Frost season.
The current Trunk Growth pool, including season bonuses, looks like this:
| Entries | Result |
|---|---|
| 5 | Nothing Happens. |
| 1 | The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today. |
| 2 | The trunk grows 1 centimeter. |
| 2 | The trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height. |
| 1 | The plant becomes eligible for a coronation roll today |
The Plant
The Plant is currently 22 cm tall.
Its total length, including all branches, is 24 cm.
The plant is not currently in a photosynthesis cycle. The last cycle ended on 2022-1-18.
| Position | Features | Attempts to Develop Bud |
|---|---|---|
| 7cm | 4 Leaves, 1 Branch | 1 |
| 10cm | 1 Leaf | |
| 11cm | 1 Leaf | |
| 13cm | 2 Leaf, 1 Branch | 1 |
| 16cm | 2 Leaves | |
| 17cm | 2 Leaves | |
| 19cm | 5 Leaves, 1 Bud | 1 |
| 20cm | 1 Leaf | |
| 21cm | 1 Leaf | |
| 22cm | 1 Leaf |
22 |&
21 &|
20 |&
19 &&&|°&&
18 |
17 &|
16 &|&
15 |
14 |
13 &\|&
12 |
11 &|
10 |&
09 |
08 |
07 &&|&&-
06 |
05 |
04 |
03 |
02 |
01 _______|_______
[_______________]
\ /
\ /
\ /
\_______/
`^^`^``^``^``^``^```^^^``^``^``^``^``^```^^`^``^``
| Plant Legend | |
|---|---|
| & | Leaf |
| -,/,\ | Branch |
| ° | Bud |