Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
Update the table for the current season
miraheze>Nyhilo
Fixed the duplicate dev roll entries
Line 14: Line 14:
|Nothing Happens.
|Nothing Happens.
|-
|-
|1
|3
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 28:
|1
|1
|If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|-
|2
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|}
|}