Community Garden/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
Photosynthesis gave us some branch growth, a branch leaf, and a dev roll!
miraheze>Nyhilo
Clean up the feature tracking table, add a running count for leaves, add a better reference for seasonal bonuses
Line 6: Line 6:
Is is currently the '''{{CurrentSeason}}''' season.  
Is is currently the '''{{CurrentSeason}}''' season.  


The current Trunk Growth pool, including season bonuses, looks like this:
The current Trunk Growth pool, not including season bonuses, looks like this:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Entries
!Entries
Line 25: Line 25:
|1
|1
|The plant becomes eligible for a coronation roll today
|The plant becomes eligible for a coronation roll today
|}
The list of season bonuses looks like this:
{| class="wikitable"
!Entries
!Growth Season Bonuses
!Entries
!Harvest Season Bonuses
|-
|2
|The trunk grows one new leaf at its current height
|1
|If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|-
|1
|If the trunk has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the trunk grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the trunk sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|2
|The plant becomes eligible for a development roll today.
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 49:


Its total length, including all branches, is '''32''' cm.
Its total length, including all branches, is '''32''' cm.
The Plant currently has '''34''' leaves.


{{Photosynthesis|year=2022|month=5|day=25}}
{{Photosynthesis|year=2022|month=5|day=25}}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Position
!Position
!Features
!Features
Line 91: Line 109:
|-
|-
|@25
|@25
|1 Bud, 3 Leaf
|1 Bud, 3 Leaves
|3
|3
|-
|-