Community Garden/Ruleset: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Telna
Passed Proposal - Nyhilo - 2021-10-16
miraheze>Telna
Passed Proposal - Telna - 2021-10-22
Line 11: Line 11:
== Actions ==
== Actions ==
=== Watering ===
=== Watering ===
Any person may water the plant by posting their intent to do so as a single message in #plant-actions. The first time the plant is watered each day, the plant may attempt to grow. Any person may roll a d10 on the following table to determine the plant's growth.
Any person may water the plant by posting their intent to do so as a single message in plant-actions. The first time the plant is watered each day, the plant may attempt to grow. To determine the plant's growth, any person may roll a d10, adding any modifiers specified by other rules, and compare the result with the Growth Table.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Growth Table
! Roll !! Result
! Roll !! Result
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 22:
|-
|-
| 10 || The plant sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
| 10 || The plant sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|-
| 11 || If the plant has not grown a bud within 5 centimeters of its current height, the plant grows a new bud at its current height. Otherwise, the plant sprouts 1 new leaf at its current height.
|}
|}