Round 10/Proposal Ideas: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Veganzombeh No edit summary |
miraheze>Veganzombeh |
||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
with: | with: | ||
:Then, rolling a dN to determine the rank, where N is the 'Max' value listed in the Ranks table for that suit's archetype. The result is the corresponding entry in relevant column in the Ranks table below. | :Then, rolling a dN to determine the rank, where N is the 'Max' value listed in the Ranks table for that suit's archetype. The result is the corresponding entry in relevant column in the Ranks table below. | ||
Replace the Suits table in it's entirety with the following table: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Suits | |||
! d12 !! Suit || Ranktype | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Leaves || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Diamonds || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Cups || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Clubs || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Acorns || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Roses || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Bells || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Swords || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Shields || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Hearts || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Coins || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Spades || Standard | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Arcana || Arcana | |||
|} | |||