Round 10/Ruleset Draft: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Veganzombeh
m fixes a typo
miraheze>Wotton
Scoring: swapping ranking for Five-of-a-Kind and Straight Flush (see Discord discussion)
Line 81: Line 81:
|+ Hand Ranking
|+ Hand Ranking
! Name !! Criteria
! Name !! Criteria
|-
|Straight Flush || five cards of sequential rank, all sharing the same suit
|-
|-
|Five-of-a-Kind || five cards of the same rank
|Five-of-a-Kind || five cards of the same rank
|-
| Straight Flush || five cards of sequential rank, all sharing the same suit
|-
|-
|Four-of-a-Kind || four cards of the same rank and one of another
|Four-of-a-Kind || four cards of the same rank and one of another