Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Wotton
Klink cuts losses
miraheze>Wotton
Interacting with ducks that do not live in a pond is illegal. All actions since the period began (except feeding Rose's duck) were illegal
Line 31: Line 31:
== Ducks ==
== Ducks ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Parent
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 0 (+12)**
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Wotton || 15 (+12)*
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 14 (+3)*
|-
|-
| Russell || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)**
| Russell || - || Wotton || (+2)*
|-
|-
| Quine || - || Wotton || 0 (+2)**
| Quine || - || Wotton || 12 (+6)*
|-
|-
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 0 (+12)**
| Carroll || - || Wotton || 0 (+12)*
|-
|-
| Carr || - || Wotton || 0 (+5)**
| Carr || - || Wotton || 0 (+5)*
|-
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+4)**
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 0 (+1)*
|-
| Alice || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
| Christie || - || Wotton || 0 (+11)**
|-
| Rawson || - || Wotton || 0 (+8)**
|-
| Mackie || - || Wotton || 0 (+9)**
|-
| Borges || - || Wotton || 0 (+1)**
|-
| Log || - || Wotton || 0 (+3)**|| Quine
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 14
| Howard the Duck || Yellow || Mom Rose || 14
Line 63: Line 51:
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 26
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 26
|-
|-
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 12
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 11 +(11)*
|-
|-
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
| Klink's duck || Green || Zephnik || 28
Line 114: Line 102:
|+ Ponds
|+ Ponds
|-
|-
! Pond !! Ducks living in pond !! Ducks that will return to pond
! Pond !! Ducks living in pond !! Ducks that return to pond
|-
|-
| 1 || - || Wotton's duck's name's name, Smullyan
| 1 || - || -
|-
|-
| 2 || - || Quine, Russell, Mackie
| 2 || - || -
|-
|-
| 3 || - || Ellery Queen, Christie, Rawson
| 3 || - || -
|-
|-
| 4 || - || Borges
| 4 || - || -
|-
|-
| 5 || - || Alice, Log
| 5 || - || -
|-
|-
| 6 || - || -
| 6 || - || -