Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Nyhilo m Giving colors to Nothing and "names impersonating players" |
miraheze>Nyhilo Actions taken on March 20th |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Ducks == | == Ducks == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items | ! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || || 1 egg | | Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || +1 || 1 egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || | | Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 8 || | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 8 || +11 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || | | Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Christie || Yellow || Wotton || 4 || +10 || 1 egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Escher || Green || Wotton || 7 || +4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7 || 1 egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 9 || +3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Frege || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ryle || - || Wotton || 0 || +4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | | Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 37 | | Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 | | Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 7 || | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 7 || +1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rawson || - || Klink || 6 || || || | | Rawson || - || Klink || 6 || +4 || | ||
|- | |||
| Ellery Queen || - || Klink || 9 || +9 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 57 | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 57 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Dialetheia || - || [idle account] || 9 | | Dialetheia || - || [idle account] || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 17 || +10 | | Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 17 || +10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 | | Seducktive || - || finsook || 10 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 23 | | Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || || || || | | Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || || | ||
|- | |||
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 23 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Philosophocratocrates the | | Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 11 || +10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | names impersonating players || Yellow || ATMunn || 3 || +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nothing || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 1 || +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | - || - || Zephnik12 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
== Ponds == | == Ponds == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck, <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span> | | 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck, <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span>, Frege, Ryle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philosophocratocrates the 4th</span> | | 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philosophocratocrates the 4th</span> | ||