Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Nyhilo
m Giving colors to Nothing and "names impersonating players"
miraheze>Nyhilo
Actions taken on March 20th
Line 31: Line 31:
== Ducks ==
== Ducks ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items !! Retrieved By
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items
|-
|-
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || || 1 egg ||
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || +1 || 1 egg
|-
|-
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || || ||  
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 ||
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 8 || || ||  
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 8 || +11 ||
|-
|-
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || || ||  
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 ||
|-
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Wotton || 9 || || ||  
| Christie || Yellow || Wotton || 4 || +10 || 1 egg
|-
|-
| Christie || Yellow || Wotton || 4 || || 1 egg ||  
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 7 || +4 ||
|-
|-
| Escher || Green || Wotton || 7 || || ||  
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7 || 1 egg
|-
|-
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || || 1 egg ||  
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 9 || +3 ||
|-
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 9 || || ||  
| Frege || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 ||
|-
|-
| - || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
| Ryle || - || Wotton || 0 || +4 ||
|-
| - || - || Wotton || 0 || || ||
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
Line 59: Line 57:
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 37
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 37
|-
|-
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6
|-
|-
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 7 || || ||  
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 7 || +1 ||
|-
|-
| Rawson || - || Klink || 6 || || ||  
| Rawson || - || Klink || 6 || +4 ||
|-
| Ellery Queen || - || Klink || 9 || +9 ||
|-
|-
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 57
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 57
Line 71: Line 71:
| Dialetheia || - || [idle account] || 9
| Dialetheia || - || [idle account] || 9
|-
|-
| Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 17 || +10 || ||  
| Hot Wings || Yellow || finsook || 17 || +10 ||
|-
|-
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10
| Seducktive || - || finsook || 10
Line 79: Line 79:
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 23
| Aluminum || Yellow || moonroof || 23
|-
|-
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || || || ||
| Karl Marx || - || moonroof || 2 || ||
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 23 || ||
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 4th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 23 || || ||
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 11 || +10 ||
|-
|-
| Philosophocratocrates the 5th || Yellow || Nyhilo || 11 || +10 || ||  
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 8 || ||
|-
|-
| Lil' Philly || Green || Nyhilo || 8 || || ||  
| Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 12 || ||
|-
|-
| Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 12 || || ||  
| names impersonating players || Yellow || ATMunn || 3 || +3
|-
|-
| names impersonating players || - || ATMunn || 3 || || ||
| Nothing || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 1 || +9
|-
|-
| Nothing || - || JumbleTheCircle! || 1 || +9 ||
| - || - || Zephnik12 ||
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 100:
== Ponds ==
== Ponds ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
| 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck, <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span>
| 1 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Random Internet Duck</span> Howard the Duck, <span style="background-color:yellow">Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck</span>, Frege, Ryle
|-
|-
| 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philosophocratocrates the 4th</span>
| 2 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">HMS Fortitude</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Aluminum</span>, Karl Marx, <span style="background-color:yellow">Philosophocratocrates the 4th</span>