Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
miraheze>Nyhilo Forgot 1 God Egg |
miraheze>Wotton LTS goes scouting, Wotton attempts retrieval on Jaberwocky, Alice, Escher, Cat, Trungle, Circle, and ATMunn feed, losses cut on Smullyan and Christie |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Nyhilo || 11 seeds, 3 Grapes, 6 Abundant Nothing | | Nyhilo || 11 seeds, 3 Grapes, 6 Abundant Nothing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton || | | Wotton || 15 Abundant Nothings, 21 seeds, 2 Watermelon, 3 Grapes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| finsook || 1 Watermelon | | finsook || 1 Watermelon | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 || | | Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 9 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 || | | Carroll || Green || Wotton || 1 || +4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christie || Yellow || Wotton || | | Christie || Yellow || Wotton || 5 || || 1 egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Escher || Green || Wotton || | | Escher || Green || Wotton || 11 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7 || 1 egg | | Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7* || 1 egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || | | Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 12 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frege || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 || | | Frege || - || Wotton || 0 || +3 || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | | Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || | | Random Internet Duck || Green || Random Internet Cat || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6 | | Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| The Duck Disciple || - || Klink || 9 || +9 || | | The Duck Disciple || - || Klink || 9 || +9 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wiki V. || - || [idle account] || -4 | | Wiki V. || - || [idle account] || -4 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 15 || || | | Carr || Red || Nyhilo || 15 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| names impersonating players || Yellow || ATMunn || 6 || | | names impersonating players || Yellow || ATMunn || 6 || || || (+4)? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || | | Literally This Sentence || Yellow || JumbleTheCircle! || 16 || +7* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 | | - || - || Zephnik12 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki> | <nowiki>* was sent scouting this turn</nowiki> | ||
<nowiki>? judgement pending on amount of quacks | |||
== Ponds == | == Ponds == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||