Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions

miraheze>Wotton
Wotton's duck engages in cannibalism and then blasphemy
miraheze>Wotton
Russell and Quine return, Russell eats alice and steals god egg
Line 32: Line 32:
| Nyhilo || 11 seeds, 3 Grapes, 6 Abundant Nothing
| Nyhilo || 11 seeds, 3 Grapes, 6 Abundant Nothing
|-
|-
| Wotton || 15 Abundant Nothings, 21 seeds, 2 Watermelon, 3 Grapes
| Wotton || 15 Abundant Nothing, 21 seeds, 4 Watermelon, 3 Grapes
|-
|-
| finsook || 1 Watermelon
| finsook || 1 Watermelon
Line 45: Line 45:
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items
! Name !! Color !! Owner !! Quacks !! Potential !! Items
|-
|-
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 0 || +1 || 1 egg
| Russell || Green || Wotton || 3 || || 1 egg, 1 God Egg
|-
|-
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 0 || +7 ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 7 || ||
|-
|-
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 16 || || 1 God Egg
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 16 || || 1 God Egg
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7* || 1 egg
| Jabberwocky || Green || Wotton || 5 || +7* || 1 egg
|-
| Alice || Yellow || Wotton || 12 || ||
|-
|-
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
| Howard the Duck || - || Mom Rose || 12
Line 106: Line 104:
<nowiki>* was sent scouting this turn</nowiki>
<nowiki>* was sent scouting this turn</nowiki>


<nowiki>? judgement pending on amount of quacks
<nowiki>? judgement pending on amount of quacks</nowiki>
== Ponds ==
== Ponds ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"