Round 9/Gamestate: Difference between revisions
Nyhilo and belCavendishNY trade, ATMunn sends duck scouting, Wotton and ATMunn trade |
Smullyan tries to lay egg, Klink retrieves ducks, gains duck |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| belCavendishNY || 1 Grapes | | belCavendishNY || 1 Grapes | ||
|- | |||
| Klink || 1 Grapes, 1 Abundant Nothing | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 7 || +1* || | | Quine || Yellow || Wotton || 7 || +1* || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || | | Smullyan || Blue || Wotton || 0 || +8* || 1 God Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carroll || Green || Wotton || 5 || +5* || | | Carroll || Green || Wotton || 5 || +5* || | ||
| Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
| Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6 | | Klink's duck not Zephnik's duck || Yellow || Klink || 20 || +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || | | Wotton's duck's name's name || Yellow || Klink || 8 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || | | The Implication of Being Named Wotton || Yellow || Klink || 11 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Duck Disciple || - || Klink || 9 || +9 || | | The Duck Disciple || - || Klink || 9 || +9 || | ||
|- | |||
| Ziphnek || - || Klink || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 62 | | Jeffrey || Green || Trungle || 62 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 128: | ||
| 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Carr</span> | | 5 || <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Jeffrey</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Wotton's duck's name's name</span>, <span style="background-color:lightblue">Smullyan</span>, <span style="background-color:red">Carr</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Wiki V., <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Lil' Philly</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Christie</span> | | 6 || Wiki V., <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Lil' Philly</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Christie</span>, Ziphnek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || .`@everyone`., The Duck Disciple, <span style="background-color:yellow">The Implication of Being Named Wotton</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Hot Wings</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Escher</span> | | 7 || .`@everyone`., The Duck Disciple, <span style="background-color:yellow">The Implication of Being Named Wotton</span>, <span style="background-color:yellow">Hot Wings</span>, <span style="background-color:lightgreen">Escher</span> | ||