Immersive Gardening: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Append section '''Horticultural Encyclopaedia''' under '''Herbalism''' with the following: == | == Append section '''Horticultural Encyclopaedia''' under '''Herbalism''' with the following: == | ||
The following | The following table details the possible herbs/plants and their attributes: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Resource Cost | |||
!Stages of Growth | |||
!Reward at each growth stage | |||
!Reward upon harvesting | |||
|- | |||
|Feather Fluff | |||
|1🌿 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 🌿 | |||
|- | |||
|Kraken Root | |||
|3🌿 | |||
|9 | |||
|0 | |||
|8d3 🌿 | |||
|- | |||
|Yaqqip | |||
|5🌿 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Baneberries | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trungleweed | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beetwood | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Porcupine Tree | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darkvine | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|1 ❤️🔥 | |||
|} | |||
* Feather Fluff (Resource Cost: 1 - ⌊Effectiveness/50⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 5, Rewards: 0 + ⌊(Effectiveness)/15⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 3 + ⌊Effectiveness/10⌋ 🌿 upon harvesting) | * Feather Fluff (Resource Cost: 1 - ⌊Effectiveness/50⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 5, Rewards: 0 + ⌊(Effectiveness)/15⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 3 + ⌊Effectiveness/10⌋ 🌿 upon harvesting) | ||
* Yaqqip (Resource Cost: 5 - ⌊Effectiveness/18⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 2, Rewards: 1 + ⌊(Effectiveness/15)²⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 2d3 + ⌊Effectiveness/16⌋ 🌿 upon harvesting) | * Yaqqip (Resource Cost: 5 - ⌊Effectiveness/18⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 2, Rewards: 1 + ⌊(Effectiveness/15)²⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 2d3 + ⌊Effectiveness/16⌋ 🌿 upon harvesting) | ||
| Line 20: | Line 81: | ||
* Porcupine Tree (Resource Cost: 13 - ⌊Effectiveness/20⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 4, Rewards: 2 + 1d6 🌿 at each growth stage and ⌊Effectiveness/6⌋ - 1d5 🌿 upon harvesting) > - Darkvine (Resource Cost: 99 🌿, Stages of Growth: 20, Rewards: 1d6 + ⌊Effectiveness/16⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 1 ❤️🔥 upon harvesting) | * Porcupine Tree (Resource Cost: 13 - ⌊Effectiveness/20⌋ 🌿, Stages of Growth: 4, Rewards: 2 + 1d6 🌿 at each growth stage and ⌊Effectiveness/6⌋ - 1d5 🌿 upon harvesting) > - Darkvine (Resource Cost: 99 🌿, Stages of Growth: 20, Rewards: 1d6 + ⌊Effectiveness/16⌋ 🌿 at each growth stage and 1 ❤️🔥 upon harvesting) | ||
If a resource cost would be negative due to | If a resource cost would be negative due to Experience, it is instead 0. | ||