User:Veganzombeh/ObeliskCurses: Difference between revisions
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Veganzombeh (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of the Blood | ||
|0🩸 | |0🩸 | ||
|The Obelisk gains 5🩸. | |The Obelisk gains 5🩸. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of the Return | ||
|0🩸 | |0🩸 | ||
|All 🩸 owned by the victim is transferred to the Obelisk. | |All 🩸 owned by the victim is transferred to the Obelisk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Moss | |Curse of the Moss | ||
|1🩸 | |1🩸 | ||
|All of the victim's 💎 turn into 🌿. | |All of the victim's 💎 turn into 🌿. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Banishment | |Curse of Banishment | ||
| | |2 I🩸 | ||
|The victim is banished for 7 days. | |The victim is banished for 7 days. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|If gains are boosted, they cease to be boosted. | |If gains are boosted, they cease to be boosted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of Frost | ||
|2🩸 | |2🩸 | ||
|The current season is set to Winter. | |The current season is set to Winter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of Forgetfulness | ||
|2🩸 | |||
|The player loses 2 experience in the Task (or Tasks) they have the most experience in. | |||
|- | |||
|Curse of the Nests | |||
|2🩸 | |2🩸 | ||
|The Obelisk gains 1🐦, unless it already has 5 or more. | |The Obelisk gains 1🐦, unless it already has 5 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of the Flock | ||
|3🩸 | |3🩸 | ||
|All players | |All 🐦 owned by players are transferred to the Obelisk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of Haste | |Curse of Haste | ||
| Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|The Obelisk advances 1km. | |The Obelisk advances 1km. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curse of | |Curse of Enduring | ||
|6🩸 | |6🩸 | ||
|The Obelisk loses 1 Cut. | |The Obelisk loses 1 Cut. | ||